Married Relationship facts

Married 1639

Hans Bergen

Hans Hansen Bergen

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

1619

Died

1654

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Teunis Guisbertse Bogart

Married

1 child together

1654 (aft.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

First European born in New York.
Sarah Bergen

Sarah Jorise Bergen

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

Monday 09 Jun 1625

Died

Apr 1685

His Other Children

Children Together

Annetje Hoogland

born 1640, died 1677, age 36 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Aartje Bogart

born 1655 (bef.), age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)
with Teunis Guisbertse Bogart

Hans Bergen
Bio Details

Full name

Hans Hansen Bergen

Gender

Male

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

1619

Birth place

Norway

Date of death:

1654

Place of death

Brooklyn, Kings County (Brooklyn), New York, USA

Trivia

Hans Bergen Family

Hans Bergen's children:

Hans Bergen's daughter was Annetje Hoogland Hans Bergen's step-son was Aartje Bogart


Hans Bergen's current partners:

Hans Bergen's wife was Sarah Bergen


Hans Bergen's grandchildren:

Hans Bergen's grandson was Hendrick Hoogland


Hans Bergen's great grandchildren:

Hans Bergen's great grandson was Adrian Hoogland   Hans Bergen's great great grandson was Henry Hoogland   Hans Bergen's 3x great grandson was Cornelius Hoagland   Hans Bergen's 4x great granddaughter was Jane Hoagland   Hans Bergen's 5x great grandson was Dr. Cornelius Hoagland Hans Bergen's 5x great grandson was Joseph Hoagland   Hans Bergen's 6x great grandson was Raymond Hoagland Hans Bergen's 6x great grandson was John A. Hoagland Hans Bergen's 6x great granddaughter was Frances Hoagland   Hans Bergen's 7x great grandson was Joseph Hoagland   Hans Bergen's 8x great granddaughter was Eleanor Balding   Hans Bergen's 9x great grandson was Toby Balding OBE Hans Bergen's 9x great grandson is Ian Balding Hans Bergen's 9x great grandson is Robin Balding Hans Bergen's 9x great granddaughter is Gail Balding   Hans Bergen's 10x great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Hans Bergen's 10x great granddaughter is Serena Geake Hans Bergen's 10x great grandson is Gerald Barclay-Balding Hans Bergen's 10x great granddaughter is Camilla Balding Hans Bergen's 10x great grandson is Andrew Balding   Hans Bergen's 11x great grandson is Jonno Balding Hans Bergen's 11x great grandson is Toby Balding


Hans Bergen's in laws:

Hans Bergen's father in law was George Rapalje Hans Bergen's mother in law was Catalyntje Rapalje Hans Bergen's son in law was Dirck Hoogland


Sarah Bergen
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Jorise Bergen

Maiden name

Sarah Jorise Rapalje

Gender

Female

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 09 Jun 1625

Birth place

Fort Orange, New Netherlands (Albany County, New York), USA

Date of death:

Apr 1685

Place of death

New York, USA

Trivia

Sarah Bergen Family

Sarah Bergen's parents:

Sarah Bergen's father was George Rapalje Sarah Bergen's mother was Catalyntje Rapalje


Sarah Bergen's children:

Sarah Bergen's daughter was Annetje Hoogland Sarah Bergen's son was Aartje Bogart


Sarah Bergen's current partners:

Sarah Bergen's husband was Teunis Guisbertse Bogart Sarah Bergen's husband was Hans Bergen


Sarah Bergen's grandchildren:

Sarah Bergen's grandson was Hendrick Hoogland


Sarah Bergen's great grandchildren:

Sarah Bergen's great grandson was Adrian Hoogland   Sarah Bergen's great great grandson was Henry Hoogland   Sarah Bergen's 3x great grandson was Cornelius Hoagland   Sarah Bergen's 4x great granddaughter was Jane Hoagland   Sarah Bergen's 5x great grandson was Dr. Cornelius Hoagland Sarah Bergen's 5x great grandson was Joseph Hoagland   Sarah Bergen's 6x great grandson was Raymond Hoagland Sarah Bergen's 6x great grandson was John A. Hoagland Sarah Bergen's 6x great granddaughter was Frances Hoagland   Sarah Bergen's 7x great grandson was Joseph Hoagland   Sarah Bergen's 8x great granddaughter was Eleanor Balding   Sarah Bergen's 9x great grandson was Toby Balding OBE Sarah Bergen's 9x great grandson is Ian Balding Sarah Bergen's 9x great grandson is Robin Balding Sarah Bergen's 9x great granddaughter is Gail Balding   Sarah Bergen's 10x great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Sarah Bergen's 10x great granddaughter is Serena Geake Sarah Bergen's 10x great grandson is Gerald Barclay-Balding Sarah Bergen's 10x great granddaughter is Camilla Balding Sarah Bergen's 10x great grandson is Andrew Balding   Sarah Bergen's 11x great grandson is Jonno Balding Sarah Bergen's 11x great grandson is Toby Balding


Sarah Bergen's in laws:

Sarah Bergen's son in law was Dirck Hoogland