Married

Joseph Hoagland

Joseph Christoffel Hoagland

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 19 Jun 1841

Died

1899

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Joseph Hoagland Siblings

Dr. Cornelius Hoagland

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Caroline Hoagland

Caroline Hoagland

His Other Children

Children Together

Raymond Hoagland

deceased

John A. Hoagland

deceased

Frances Hoagland

deceased

Her Other Children

Joseph Hoagland
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Christoffel Hoagland

Gender

Male

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 19 Jun 1841

Birth place

Miami County, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

1899

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Made his fortune via the Royal Baking Powder Company.

Trivia

Joseph Hoagland Family

Joseph Hoagland's parents:

Joseph Hoagland's father was Andrew Hoagland Joseph Hoagland's mother was Jane Hoagland


Joseph Hoagland's children:

Joseph Hoagland's son was Raymond Hoagland Joseph Hoagland's son was John A. Hoagland Joseph Hoagland's daughter was Frances Hoagland


Joseph Hoagland's current partners:

Joseph Hoagland's wife was Caroline Hoagland


Joseph Hoagland's siblings:

Joseph Hoagland's brother was Dr. Cornelius Hoagland


Joseph Hoagland's grandparents:

Joseph Hoagland's grandfather was Cornelius Hoagland Joseph Hoagland's grandmother was Katherine Hoagland


Joseph Hoagland's great grandparents:

Joseph Hoagland's great grandfather was Henry Hoogland Joseph Hoagland's great grandmother was Jannitje Hoogland   Joseph Hoagland's great great grandfather was Adrian Hoogland Joseph Hoagland's great great grandmother was Jacomina Hoogland   Joseph Hoagland's 3x great grandfather was Hendrick Hoogland Joseph Hoagland's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Hoogland   Joseph Hoagland's 4x great grandfather was Dirck Hoogland Joseph Hoagland's 4x great grandmother was Annetje Hoogland   Joseph Hoagland's 5x great grandfather was Hans Bergen Joseph Hoagland's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Bergen   Joseph Hoagland's 6x great grandfather was George Rapalje Joseph Hoagland's 6x great grandmother was Catalyntje Rapalje


Joseph Hoagland's grandchildren:

Joseph Hoagland's grandson was Joseph Hoagland


Joseph Hoagland's great grandchildren:

Joseph Hoagland's great granddaughter was Eleanor Balding   Joseph Hoagland's great great grandson was Toby Balding OBE Joseph Hoagland's great great grandson is Ian Balding Joseph Hoagland's great great grandson is Robin Balding Joseph Hoagland's great great granddaughter is Gail Balding   Joseph Hoagland's 3x great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Joseph Hoagland's 3x great granddaughter is Serena Geake Joseph Hoagland's 3x great grandson is Gerald Barclay-Balding Joseph Hoagland's 3x great granddaughter is Camilla Balding Joseph Hoagland's 3x great grandson is Andrew Balding   Joseph Hoagland's 4x great grandson is Jonno Balding Joseph Hoagland's 4x great grandson is Toby Balding


Caroline Hoagland
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Hoagland

Maiden name

Caroline Matlock

Gender

Female

Trivia

Caroline Hoagland Family

Caroline Hoagland's children:

Caroline Hoagland's son was Raymond Hoagland Caroline Hoagland's son was John A. Hoagland Caroline Hoagland's daughter was Frances Hoagland


Caroline Hoagland's current partners:

Caroline Hoagland's husband was Joseph Hoagland


Caroline Hoagland's grandchildren:

Caroline Hoagland's grandson was Joseph Hoagland


Caroline Hoagland's great grandchildren:

Caroline Hoagland's great granddaughter was Eleanor Balding   Caroline Hoagland's great great grandson was Toby Balding OBE Caroline Hoagland's great great grandson is Ian Balding Caroline Hoagland's great great grandson is Robin Balding Caroline Hoagland's great great granddaughter is Gail Balding   Caroline Hoagland's 3x great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Caroline Hoagland's 3x great granddaughter is Serena Geake Caroline Hoagland's 3x great grandson is Gerald Barclay-Balding Caroline Hoagland's 3x great granddaughter is Camilla Balding Caroline Hoagland's 3x great grandson is Andrew Balding   Caroline Hoagland's 4x great grandson is Jonno Balding Caroline Hoagland's 4x great grandson is Toby Balding


Caroline Hoagland's in laws:

Caroline Hoagland's father in law was Andrew Hoagland Caroline Hoagland's mother in law was Jane Hoagland Caroline Hoagland's grandfather in law was Cornelius Hoagland Caroline Hoagland's grandmother in law was Katherine Hoagland Caroline Hoagland's brother in law was Dr. Cornelius Hoagland