Married Relationship facts

Married 29 Apr 1907

Aubrey Hastings

Hon. Aubrey Craven Theophilus Robin Hood Hastings

Age

51

Born

Wednesday 09 Jan 1878

Died

25 May 1929

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Winifred Hastings

Winifred Hastings

Age

91 (approx.)

Born

1886 (ca.)

Died

1977

His Other Children

Children Together

Peter Hastings-Bass

born 1920, died 1964, age 43

Her Other Children

Aubrey Hastings
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Aubrey Craven Theophilus Robin Hood Hastings

Gender

Male

Age

51

Date of birth

Wednesday 09 Jan 1878

Date of death:

25 May 1929

Trivia

Aubrey Hastings Family

Aubrey Hastings's children:

Aubrey Hastings's son was Peter Hastings-Bass


Aubrey Hastings's current partners:

Aubrey Hastings's wife was Winifred Hastings


Aubrey Hastings's grandchildren:

Aubrey Hastings's grandson is William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon Aubrey Hastings's granddaughter is Emma Balding Aubrey Hastings's grandson is Simon Hastings-Bass Aubrey Hastings's grandson is John Hastings-Bass


Aubrey Hastings's great grandchildren:

Aubrey Hastings's great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Aubrey Hastings's great grandson is Andrew Balding   Aubrey Hastings's great great grandson is Jonno Balding Aubrey Hastings's great great grandson is Toby Balding


Aubrey Hastings's in laws:

Aubrey Hastings's daughter in law was Priscilla Hastings-Bass


Winifred Hastings
Bio Details

Full name

Winifred Hastings

Maiden name

Winifred Forsyth-Forrest

Gender

Female

Age

91 (approx.)

Date of birth

1886 (ca.)

Date of death:

1977

Trivia

Winifred Hastings Family

Winifred Hastings's children:

Winifred Hastings's son was Peter Hastings-Bass


Winifred Hastings's current partners:

Winifred Hastings's husband was Aubrey Hastings


Winifred Hastings's grandchildren:

Winifred Hastings's grandson is William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon Winifred Hastings's granddaughter is Emma Balding Winifred Hastings's grandson is Simon Hastings-Bass Winifred Hastings's grandson is John Hastings-Bass


Winifred Hastings's great grandchildren:

Winifred Hastings's great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Winifred Hastings's great grandson is Andrew Balding   Winifred Hastings's great great grandson is Jonno Balding Winifred Hastings's great great grandson is Toby Balding


Winifred Hastings's in laws:

Winifred Hastings's daughter in law was Priscilla Hastings-Bass