Divorced Relationship facts

Married 27 Dec 1958

Lansdowne Presbyterian Church, Lansdone, Pennsylvania, USA

Divorce Jun 1964

Alasdair Swanson

Alasdair Edward Swanson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

John McCain

Divorced

1 child together

married 3 Jul 1965
divorce 2 Apr 1980

Professional Partners

Siblings

First Wife of Senator John McCain
Carol McCain

Carol Helen McCain

Age

81

Born

Friday 19 Feb 1937

His Other Children

Children Together

Douglas McCain

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)

Andrew McCain

born 1962, age 56 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sidney McCain

born 1966, age 52 (approx.)
with John McCain

The Daughter of Senator John McCain

Alasdair Swanson
Bio Details

Full name

Alasdair Edward Swanson

Gender

Male

Trivia

Alasdair Swanson Family

Alasdair Swanson's parents:

Alasdair Swanson's father is Alexander Swanson


Alasdair Swanson's children:

Alasdair Swanson's son is Douglas McCain Alasdair Swanson's son is Andrew McCain


Alasdair Swanson's former partners:

Alasdair Swanson's former wife is Carol McCain


Alasdair Swanson's former in laws:

Alasdair Swanson's former father in law was Joseph Shepp Alasdair Swanson's former mother in law is Mary Shepp


Carol McCain
Bio Details

Full name

Carol Helen McCain

Maiden name

Carol Helen Shepp

Also known as

Carol Swanson

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Friday 19 Feb 1937

Birth place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Occupations

Model

White House Administrator

PR Executive

Education

Lansdowne High School, Lansdowne, Pennsylvania, United States

Centenary College for Women, Hackettstown, New Jersey., United States

Survived a life threatening car crash after a series of operations while her former husband was being held captive in Vietnam.  

Trivia

Carol McCain Family

Carol McCain's parents:

Carol McCain's father was Joseph Shepp Carol McCain's mother is Mary Shepp


Carol McCain's children:

Carol McCain's son is Douglas McCain Carol McCain's son is Andrew McCain Carol McCain's daughter is Sidney McCain


Carol McCain's former partners:

Carol McCain's former husband was John McCain Carol McCain's former husband is Alasdair Swanson


Carol McCain's former in laws:

Carol McCain's former father in law was John McCain JR Carol McCain's former grandfather in law was John McCain Sr Carol McCain's former mother in law is Roberta McCain Carol McCain's former grandmother in law was Katherine McCain Carol McCain's former grandfather in law was Archie Wright Carol McCain's former grandmother in law was Myrtle Wright Carol McCain's former sister in law is Sandy Morgan Carol McCain's former brother in law is Joseph McCain Carol McCain's former husband John McCain's uncle in law was Alexander Wright Carol McCain's former husband John McCain's aunt in law was Rowena Willis Carol McCain's former husband John McCain's uncle-by-marriage is Henry Paul Willis Carol McCain's former father in law is Alexander Swanson