Divorced Relationship facts

Married 8 Sep 196

Divorce Apr 1975

Author of "The Missouri Breaks"
Tom McGuane

Thomas McGuane

Other Partners

Laurie McGuane

Married

1 child together

19 Sep 1977

Margot Kidder

Divorced

1 child together

married Aug 1976
divorce Jul 1977

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Peter Fonda

Married

1975 - 2011

Professional Partners

Siblings

Portia Fonda

Portia Rebecca Fonda

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1951

His Other Children

Anne McGuane

with Laurie McGuane

Maggie Kirn

born 1976, age 42
with Margot Kidder

Children Together

Thomas McGuane IV

Her Other Children

Tom McGuane
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas McGuane

Gender

Male

Trivia

Tom McGuane Family

Tom McGuane's children:

Tom McGuane's son is Thomas McGuane IV Tom McGuane's daughter is Anne McGuane Tom McGuane's daughter is Maggie Kirn


Tom McGuane's current partners:

Tom McGuane's wife is Laurie McGuane


Tom McGuane's former partners:

Tom McGuane's former wife was Margot Kidder Tom McGuane's former wife is Portia Fonda


Tom McGuane's grandchildren:

Tom McGuane's granddaughter is Maisie Kirn Tom McGuane's grandson is Charlie Kirn


Tom McGuane's former in laws:

Tom McGuane's former father in law was Kendall Kidder Tom McGuane's former mother in law is Jill Kidder Tom McGuane's former sister in law is Annie Kidder Tom McGuane's former sister in law is John Kidder Tom McGuane's former brother in law is Michael Kidder Tom McGuane's former brother in law is Peter Kidder Tom McGuane's former son in law is Walter Kirn


Portia Fonda
Bio Details

Full name

Portia Rebecca Fonda

Maiden name

Portia Rebecca Crockett

Also known as

Portia Rebecca Crockett McGuane

Becky McGuane

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1951

Birth place

Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA

Occupations

Teacher

Trivia

Portia Fonda Family

Portia Fonda's children:

Portia Fonda's son is Thomas McGuane IV


Portia Fonda's former partners:

Portia Fonda's former husband was Peter Fonda Portia Fonda's former husband is Tom McGuane


Portia Fonda's former in laws:

Portia Fonda's former father in law was Henry Fonda Portia Fonda's former sister in law is Jane Fonda Portia Fonda's former mother in law was Frances Fonda Portia Fonda's former step-mother in law is Shirlee Fonda Portia Fonda's former grandfather in law was William Fonda Portia Fonda's former grandmother in law was Elma Fonda Portia Fonda's former grandfather in law is Eugene Ford Seymour Portia Fonda's former adopted sister in law is Amy Fonda