Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1966

Until before 1971

Lived together for four years and parted just before the birth of their son

Philippe de Broca

Philippe Claude Alex de Broca

Age

71

Born

Wednesday 15 Mar 1933

Died

26 Nov 2004

Other Partners

Alexandra de Broca

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 24 Oct 1992

Valerie Rojan

Divorced

1 child together

married 1987
divorce before 1992

Margot Kidder

Divorced

married 6 Aug 1983
divorce 9 Nov 1984

Michelle de Broca

Divorced

married 21 Dec 1961

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Al Pacino

Relationship

relationship began 1976
until about 1983

Professional Partners

Siblings

Swiss Actress, known for role in Marathon Man
Marthe Keller

Marthe Keller

Age

75

Born

Sunday 28 Jan 1945

His Other Children

Chloe de Broca

born 1988, age 30 (approx.)
with Valerie Rojan

Jade de Broca

born 1998, age 20 (approx.)
adopted with Alexandra de Broca

Children Together

Alexander de Broca

born 1971, age 47 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Philippe de Broca
Bio Details

Full name

Philippe Claude Alex de Broca

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Mar 1933

Birth place

Paris, France

Date of death:

26 Nov 2004

Place of death

Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Film Director

Trivia

Philippe de Broca Family

Philippe de Broca's parents:

Philippe de Broca's father is Yvon de Broca Philippe de Broca's mother is Suzanne de Broca


Philippe de Broca's children:

Philippe de Broca's son is Alexander de Broca Philippe de Broca's daughter is Chloe de Broca Philippe de Broca's adopted daughter is Jade de Broca


Philippe de Broca's current partners:

Philippe de Broca had a relationship with Alexandra de Broca


Philippe de Broca's former partners:

Philippe de Broca's former wife was Margot Kidder Philippe de Broca had a relationship with Marthe Keller Philippe de Broca's former wife is Valerie Rojan Philippe de Broca's former wife is Michelle de Broca


Philippe de Broca's grandparents:

Philippe de Broca's grandfather is Philippe de Broca


Philippe de Broca's former in laws:

Philippe de Broca's former father in law was Kendall Kidder Philippe de Broca's former mother in law is Jill Kidder Philippe de Broca's former sister in law is Annie Kidder Philippe de Broca's former sister in law is John Kidder Philippe de Broca's former brother in law is Michael Kidder Philippe de Broca's former brother in law is Peter Kidder


Marthe Keller
Bio Details

Full name

Marthe Keller

Also known as

Marthely Keller

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Sunday 28 Jan 1945

Birth place

Basel, Switzerland

Marthe's father was of German origin and fled the Nazis. Her mother is from Hungary.

Trivia

Marthe Keller Family

Marthe Keller's children:

Marthe Keller's son is Alexander de Broca


Marthe Keller's former partners:

Marthe Keller had a relationship with Al Pacino Marthe Keller had a relationship with Philippe de Broca