Married Relationship facts

Married Jul 2010

The Bahamas

Played the villain Raoul Silva in the Bond film Skyfall
Javier Bardem

Javier Angel Bardem

Age

49

Born

Saturday 01 Mar 1969

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Javier Bardem Siblings

Carlos Encinas Bardem

Brother

Monica Encinas Bardem

Sister

Other Partners

Matthew McConaughey

Relationship

relationship began Feb 2005
until Jun 2006

Tom Cruise

Relationship

relationship began 2001
until Jan 2004

Professional Partners

Penelope Cruz Siblings

Monica Cruz

Sister

Eduardo Cruz

Brother

Hollywood Actress
Penelope Cruz

Penelope Cruz

Age

44

Born

Sunday 28 Apr 1974

His Other Children

Children Together

Leo Cruz

born 2011, age 7

Luna Cruz

born 2013, age 4

Her Other Children

Javier Bardem
Bio Details

Full name

Javier Angel Bardem

Also known as

Javier Angel Encinas Bardem

Gender

Male

Age

49

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Mar 1969

Birth place

Las Palmas, Gran Canaria, Spain

Occupations

Actor

Producer

Restauranter (1999 - 2013)

Education

Madrid Escuela de Arte, Madrid, Spain

Played rugby on the Spanish national team
Became the first Spanish-born actor to win an Oscar in 2008

Oscars

2008 - Best Supporting Actor - No Country for Old Men

Baftas

2008 - Best Supporting Actor - No Country for Old Men

Golden Globes

2008 - Best Supporting Actor - No Country for Old Men

Trivia

Javier Bardem Family

Javier Bardem's parents:

Javier Bardem's father is Jose Carlos Encinas Javier Bardem's mother is Pilar Bardem


Javier Bardem's children:

Javier Bardem's son is Leo Cruz Javier Bardem's daughter is Luna Cruz


Javier Bardem's current partners:

Javier Bardem's wife is Penelope Cruz


Javier Bardem's siblings:

Javier Bardem's brother is Carlos Encinas Bardem Javier Bardem's sister is Monica Encinas Bardem


Javier Bardem's grandparents:

Javier Bardem's grandfather was Rafael Bardem Sole Javier Bardem's grandmother was Matilde Munoz Sampedro


Javier Bardem's uncles and aunts:

Javier Bardem's uncle was Juan Bardem


Javier Bardem's great uncles and aunts:

Javier Bardem's great aunt was Mercedes Munoz Sampedro Javier Bardem's great aunt was Guadalupe Munoz Sampedro


Javier Bardem's in laws:

Javier Bardem's father in law was Eduardo Cruz Javier Bardem's mother in law is Encarna Sanchez Cruz Javier Bardem's sister in law is Monica Cruz Javier Bardem's brother in law is Eduardo Cruz


Javier Bardem FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2012

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

James Bond Villains

2012

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 1974

Woody Allen 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2010

more...

Academy Award Winners 2008 - The 80th

2008

Other people in this association:

Daniel Day-Lewis 2008

Marion Cotillard 2008

Tilda Swinton 2008

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2008 - The 61st

2008

Other people in this association:

Daniel Day-Lewis 2008

Shia LaBeouf 2008

Marion Cotillard 2008

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2008 - The 65th

2008

Other people in this association:

Johnny Depp 2008

Daniel Day-Lewis 2008

Cate Blanchett 2008

more...

Pirates of the Caribbean

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney

Johnny Depp

Keith Richards

more...

Penelope Cruz
Bio Details

Full name

Penelope Cruz

Also known as

Penelope Cruz Sanchez

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Sunday 28 Apr 1974

Birth place

Alcobendas, Madrid, Spain

Occupations

Model

Clothes Shop Proprietor

Jewellery Designer

Handbag Designer

Actress (1989)

Education

Cristina Rota's New York School, Madrid, Spain

Oscars

2009 - Best Supporting Actress - Vicky Cristina Barcelona

Baftas

2009 - Best Supporting Actress - Vicky Cristina Barcelona

Trivia

Hobbies

Collects Coat hangers

Penelope has a collection of over 500

Penelope Cruz Family

Penelope Cruz's parents:

Penelope Cruz's father was Eduardo Cruz Penelope Cruz's mother is Encarna Sanchez Cruz


Penelope Cruz's children:

Penelope Cruz's son is Leo Cruz Penelope Cruz's daughter is Luna Cruz


Penelope Cruz's current partners:

Penelope Cruz's husband is Javier Bardem


Penelope Cruz's former partners:

Penelope Cruz had a relationship with Matthew McConaughey Penelope Cruz had a relationship with Tom Cruise


Penelope Cruz's siblings:

Penelope Cruz's sister is Monica Cruz Penelope Cruz's brother is Eduardo Cruz


Penelope Cruz's in laws:

Penelope Cruz's father in law is Jose Carlos Encinas Penelope Cruz's mother in law is Pilar Bardem Penelope Cruz's grandfather in law was Rafael Bardem Sole Penelope Cruz's grandmother in law was Matilde Munoz Sampedro Penelope Cruz's brother in law is Carlos Encinas Bardem Penelope Cruz's sister in law is Monica Encinas Bardem Penelope Cruz's husband Javier Bardem's uncle in law was Juan Bardem


Penelope Cruz FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2011

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 2009 - The 81st

2009

Other people in this association:

Sean Penn 2009

Kate Winslet CBE 2009

Heath Ledger 2009

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2009 - The 62nd

2009

Other people in this association:

Steve McQueen 2009

Kate Winslet CBE 2009

Heath Ledger 2009

more...

Pirates of the Caribbean

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney

Johnny Depp

Keith Richards

more...