Married Relationship facts

Married 1993 (ca.)

Clive Froome

Clive Froome

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1947

Other Partners

Jane Froome

Divorced

3 children together

married before 1976
divorce before 1993

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jenny Froome

Jenny Froome

His Other Children

Jeremy Froome

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)
with Jane Froome

Jonathan Froome

born 1978, age 40 (approx.)
with Jane Froome

Chris Froome OBE

born 1985, age 33
with Jane Froome

Olympic Medalist and 4 times winner of Tour de France

Children Together

Her Other Children

Clive Froome
Bio Details

Full name

Clive Froome

Also known as

Noz Froome

Gender

Male

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Birth place

England, UK

Known as "Noz". Even by his sons.

Trivia

Clive Froome Family

Clive Froome's children:

Clive Froome's son is Chris Froome OBE Clive Froome's son is Jeremy Froome Clive Froome's son is Jonathan Froome


Clive Froome's current partners:

Clive Froome's wife is Jenny Froome


Clive Froome's former partners:

Clive Froome's former wife was Jane Froome


Clive Froome's grandchildren:

Clive Froome's grandson is Kellan Froome


Clive Froome's in laws:

Clive Froome's daughter in law is Michelle Froome


Clive Froome's former in laws:

Clive Froome's former father in law is Patrick Flatt Clive Froome's former mother in law is Patricia Flatt


Jenny Froome
Bio Details

Full name

Jenny Froome

Gender

Female

Trivia

Jenny Froome Family

Jenny Froome's children:

Jenny Froome's step-son is Chris Froome OBE Jenny Froome's step-son is Jeremy Froome Jenny Froome's step-son is Jonathan Froome


Jenny Froome's current partners:

Jenny Froome's husband is Clive Froome