Divorced Relationship facts

Married before 1976

Divorce before 1993

Clive Froome

Clive Froome

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1947

Other Partners

Jenny Froome

Married

1993 (ca.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Froome

Jane Froome

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

1956

Died

May 2008

His Other Children

Children Together

Jeremy Froome

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)

Jonathan Froome

born 1978, age 40 (approx.)

Chris Froome OBE

born 1985, age 33

Olympic Medalist and 4 times winner of Tour de France

Her Other Children

Clive Froome
Bio Details

Full name

Clive Froome

Also known as

Noz Froome

Gender

Male

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Birth place

England, UK

Known as "Noz". Even by his sons.

Trivia

Clive Froome Family

Clive Froome's children:

Clive Froome's son is Chris Froome OBE Clive Froome's son is Jeremy Froome Clive Froome's son is Jonathan Froome


Clive Froome's current partners:

Clive Froome's wife is Jenny Froome


Clive Froome's former partners:

Clive Froome's former wife was Jane Froome


Clive Froome's grandchildren:

Clive Froome's grandson is Kellan Froome


Clive Froome's in laws:

Clive Froome's daughter in law is Michelle Froome


Clive Froome's former in laws:

Clive Froome's former father in law is Patrick Flatt Clive Froome's former mother in law is Patricia Flatt


Jane Froome
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Froome

Maiden name

Jane Flatt

Gender

Female

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

1956

Birth place

Kenya

Date of death:

May 2008

Place of death

Kenya.

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Physiotherapist

Trivia

Jane Froome Family

Jane Froome's parents:

Jane Froome's father is Patrick Flatt Jane Froome's mother is Patricia Flatt


Jane Froome's children:

Jane Froome's son is Chris Froome OBE Jane Froome's son is Jeremy Froome Jane Froome's son is Jonathan Froome


Jane Froome's former partners:

Jane Froome's former husband is Clive Froome


Jane Froome's grandchildren:

Jane Froome's grandson is Kellan Froome


Jane Froome's in laws:

Jane Froome's daughter in law is Michelle Froome