Married

Father of Chinese Theatre Founder Sid Grauman
David Grauman

David J Grauman

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1852

Died

5 Apr 1921

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Chinese Theatre Founder Sid Grauman
Rosa Grauman

Rosa Grauman

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1853

Died

13 Jun 1936

His Other Children

Children Together

Sid Grauman

born 1879, died 1950, age 70

Creator of Grauman's Chinese Theatre

Her Other Children

David Grauman
Bio Details

Full name

David J Grauman

Gender

Male

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1852

Birth place

Kentucky, USa

Date of death:

5 Apr 1921

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Vaudeville Entertainer

Trivia

David Grauman Family

David Grauman's children:

David Grauman's son was Sid Grauman


David Grauman's current partners:

David Grauman's wife was Rosa Grauman


Rosa Grauman
Bio Details

Full name

Rosa Grauman

Maiden name

Rosa Goldsmith

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1853

Birth place

Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

13 Jun 1936

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

Rosa Grauman Family

Rosa Grauman's children:

Rosa Grauman's son was Sid Grauman


Rosa Grauman's current partners:

Rosa Grauman's husband was David Grauman


Rosa Grauman FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...