Married Relationship facts

Married 1901

Grandfather of Senator John McCain
Archie Wright

Archibald G. Wright

Age

96

Born

Friday 23 Oct 1874

Died

13 Jan 1971

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Archie Wright Siblings

Pearl Allen

Sister

Robert Wright

Brother

Fay Anthis

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grandmother of Senator John McCain
Myrtle Wright

Myrtle Mae Wright

Age

87

Born

Thursday 08 Jan 1885

Died

13 Jul 1972

His Other Children

Children Together

Archie Wright

born 1902, age 110 (presumed dead)

Nadine Andrews

born 1903, age 110 (presumed dead)

Alexander Wright

born 1908, died 1956, age 47

Rowena Willis

born 1912, died 2011, age 99

Roberta McCain

born 1912, died 2020, age 108

Mother of US Senator John McCain

Her Other Children

Archie Wright
Bio Details

Full name

Archibald G. Wright

Gender

Male

Age

96

Date of birth

Friday 23 Oct 1874

Birth place

Kossuth, Alcorn County, Mississippi, USA

Date of death:

13 Jan 1971

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

Archie Wright Family

Archie Wright's parents:

Archie Wright's father was Franklin Wright Archie Wright's mother was Nancy Wright


Archie Wright's children:

Archie Wright's son was Archie Wright Archie Wright's daughter was Nadine Andrews Archie Wright's son was Alexander Wright Archie Wright's daughter was Rowena Willis Archie Wright's daughter was Roberta McCain


Archie Wright's current partners:

Archie Wright's wife was Myrtle Wright


Archie Wright's siblings:

Archie Wright's sister was Pearl Allen Archie Wright's brother was Robert Wright Archie Wright's sister was Fay Anthis


Archie Wright's nieces and nephews:

Archie Wright's nephew was Austin Anthis


Archie Wright's grandparents:

Archie Wright's grandfather was Archibald Wright


Archie Wright's grandchildren:

Archie Wright's grandson was John McCain Archie Wright's grandson is James Willis Archie Wright's granddaughter is Wendy Ruebman Archie Wright's granddaughter is Melanie Lund Archie Wright's grandson is Nelson Willis Archie Wright's granddaughter was Sandy Morgan Archie Wright's grandson is Joseph McCain


Archie Wright's great grandchildren:

Archie Wright's great grandson is Jimmy McCain Archie Wright's great granddaughter is Sidney McCain Archie Wright's great granddaughter is Meghan McCain Archie Wright's great grandson is Jack McCain Archie Wright's adopted great grandson is Douglas McCain Archie Wright's adopted great grandson is Andrew McCain Archie Wright's adopted great granddaughter is Bridget McCain


Archie Wright's in laws:

Archie Wright's son in law was John McCain Jr Archie Wright's father in law was Azariah Fletcher Archie Wright's mother in law is Martha Fletcher Archie Wright's son in law is Henry Paul Willis


Archie Wright's former in laws:

Archie Wright's former son in law is John Maddux


Myrtle Wright
Bio Details

Full name

Myrtle Mae Wright

Maiden name

Myrtle Mae Fletcher

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Thursday 08 Jan 1885

Birth place

Cleburne, Texas, USA

Date of death:

13 Jul 1972

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

Myrtle Wright Family

Myrtle Wright's parents:

Myrtle Wright's father was Azariah Fletcher Myrtle Wright's mother is Martha Fletcher


Myrtle Wright's children:

Myrtle Wright's son was Archie Wright Myrtle Wright's daughter was Nadine Andrews Myrtle Wright's son was Alexander Wright Myrtle Wright's daughter was Roberta McCain Myrtle Wright's daughter was Rowena Willis


Myrtle Wright's current partners:

Myrtle Wright's husband was Archie Wright


Myrtle Wright's grandchildren:

Myrtle Wright's grandson was John McCain Myrtle Wright's granddaughter was Sandy Morgan Myrtle Wright's grandson is Joseph McCain Myrtle Wright's grandson is James Willis Myrtle Wright's granddaughter is Wendy Ruebman Myrtle Wright's granddaughter is Melanie Lund Myrtle Wright's grandson is Nelson Willis


Myrtle Wright's great grandchildren:

Myrtle Wright's great grandson is Jimmy McCain Myrtle Wright's great granddaughter is Sidney McCain Myrtle Wright's great granddaughter is Meghan McCain Myrtle Wright's great grandson is Jack McCain Myrtle Wright's adopted great grandson is Douglas McCain Myrtle Wright's adopted great grandson is Andrew McCain Myrtle Wright's adopted great granddaughter is Bridget McCain


Myrtle Wright's in laws:

Myrtle Wright's son in law was John McCain Jr Myrtle Wright's father in law was Franklin Wright Myrtle Wright's mother in law was Nancy Wright Myrtle Wright's grandfather in law was Archibald Wright Myrtle Wright's sister in law was Pearl Allen Myrtle Wright's brother in law-by-marriage was Jacob Allen Myrtle Wright's brother in law was Robert Wright Myrtle Wright's sister in law was Fay Anthis Myrtle Wright's brother in law-by-marriage was Austin Anthis Sr Myrtle Wright's son in law is Henry Paul Willis


Myrtle Wright's former in laws:

Myrtle Wright's former son in law is John Maddux