Married Relationship facts

Married 9 Jul 1845

Samuel Young

Samuel H Young

Age

40

Born

Tuesday 10 Oct 1820

Died

1 Apr 1861

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catherine Young

Catherine Weeden Young

Age

89

Born

Monday 27 Feb 1826

Died

3 Nov 1915

His Other Children

Children Together

Elizabeth McCain

born 1856, died 1922, age 65

Her Other Children

Samuel Young
Bio Details

Full name

Samuel H Young

Gender

Male

Age

40

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Oct 1820

Birth place

Virginia, USA

Date of death:

1 Apr 1861

Trivia

Samuel Young Family

Samuel Young's parents:

Samuel Young's father was David Young Samuel Young's mother was Mary Ann Young


Samuel Young's children:

Samuel Young's daughter was Elizabeth McCain


Samuel Young's current partners:

Samuel Young's wife was Catherine Young


Samuel Young's grandchildren:

Samuel Young's grandson was John McCain Sr Samuel Young's grandson was William McCain Samuel Young's grandson was Joseph McCain


Samuel Young's great grandchildren:

Samuel Young's great grandson was John McCain JR Samuel Young's great granddaughter was Elizabeth McCain   Samuel Young's great great grandson is John McCain Samuel Young's great great granddaughter is Sandy Morgan Samuel Young's great great grandson is Joseph McCain   Samuel Young's 3x great grandson is Jimmy McCain Samuel Young's 3x great granddaughter is Sidney McCain Samuel Young's 3x great granddaughter is Meghan McCain Samuel Young's 3x great grandson is Jack McCain Samuel Young's adopted 3x great grandson is Douglas McCain Samuel Young's adopted 3x great grandson is Andrew McCain Samuel Young's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Bridget McCain


Samuel Young's in laws:

Samuel Young's son in law was John McCain


Catherine Young
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Weeden Young

Maiden name

Catherine Small

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Monday 27 Feb 1826

Date of death:

3 Nov 1915

Trivia

Catherine Young Family

Catherine Young's children:

Catherine Young's daughter was Elizabeth McCain


Catherine Young's current partners:

Catherine Young's husband was Samuel Young


Catherine Young's grandchildren:

Catherine Young's grandson was John McCain Sr Catherine Young's grandson was William McCain Catherine Young's grandson was Joseph McCain


Catherine Young's great grandchildren:

Catherine Young's great grandson was John McCain JR Catherine Young's great granddaughter was Elizabeth McCain   Catherine Young's great great grandson is John McCain Catherine Young's great great granddaughter is Sandy Morgan Catherine Young's great great grandson is Joseph McCain   Catherine Young's 3x great grandson is Jimmy McCain Catherine Young's 3x great granddaughter is Sidney McCain Catherine Young's 3x great granddaughter is Meghan McCain Catherine Young's 3x great grandson is Jack McCain Catherine Young's adopted 3x great grandson is Douglas McCain Catherine Young's adopted 3x great grandson is Andrew McCain Catherine Young's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Bridget McCain


Catherine Young's in laws:

Catherine Young's father in law was David Young Catherine Young's mother in law was Mary Ann Young Catherine Young's son in law was John McCain