Married

Henry McCain

Henry Pinckney McCain

Age

80

Born

Wednesday 23 Jan 1861

Died

25 Jul 1941

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Henry McCain Siblings

Joseph McCain

Brother

Mary Hemingway

Sister

John McCain

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Emeline McCain

Emeline McCain

Age

85

Born

Tuesday 24 Oct 1865

Died

30 Mar 1951

His Other Children

Children Together

Joseph McCain

born 1892, died 1970, age 77

Mary Smith

born 1893, died 1986, age 92

Her Other Children

Henry McCain
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Pinckney McCain

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Jan 1861

Birth place

Mississipi, USA

Date of death:

25 Jul 1941

Place of death

Columbia, USA

Occupations

US Army Major General (Finished 1921)

Education

United States Military Academy, West point, New York, United States

Trivia

Henry McCain Family

Henry McCain's parents:

Henry McCain's father was William McCain Henry McCain's mother was Louise McCain


Henry McCain's children:

Henry McCain's son was Joseph McCain Henry McCain's daughter was Mary Smith


Henry McCain's current partners:

Henry McCain's wife was Emeline McCain


Henry McCain's siblings:

Henry McCain's brother was Joseph McCain Henry McCain's sister was Mary Hemingway Henry McCain's brother was John McCain


Henry McCain's nieces and nephews:

Henry McCain's nephew was John McCain Sr Henry McCain's niece was Helen Hemingway Henry McCain's nephew was Edward McCain Henry McCain's nephew was Linn McCain Henry McCain's nephew was William Hemmingway Henry McCain's niece was Annie Davies Henry McCain's nephew was William McCain Henry McCain's nephew was Joseph McCain


Henry McCain's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Henry McCain's great nephew was John McCain JR Henry McCain's great nephew was Wilson Hemingway Henry McCain's great nephew was Horace Hemingway Henry McCain's great niece was Katherine Hayden Henry McCain's great nephew was Charles McCain Henry McCain's great niece was Mary Frost Henry McCain's great niece was Annie Richards Henry McCain's great niece was Elizabeth McCain


Emeline McCain
Bio Details

Full name

Emeline McCain

Maiden name

Emeline DeMoss

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 Oct 1865

Date of death:

30 Mar 1951

Trivia

Emeline McCain Family

Emeline McCain's children:

Emeline McCain's son was Joseph McCain Emeline McCain's daughter was Mary Smith


Emeline McCain's current partners:

Emeline McCain's husband was Henry McCain


Emeline McCain's in laws:

Emeline McCain's father in law was William McCain Emeline McCain's mother in law was Louise McCain Emeline McCain's brother in law was Joseph McCain Emeline McCain's sister in law-by-marriage was Katherine McCain Emeline McCain's sister in law was Mary Hemingway Emeline McCain's brother in law-by-marriage was William Hemmingway Emeline McCain's brother in law was John McCain Emeline McCain's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth McCain