Married

Joseph McCain

Joseph Warren McCain

Age

62

Born

Friday 15 Apr 1842

Died

13 Jul 1904

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Joseph McCain Siblings

Mary Hemingway

Sister

John McCain

Brother

Henry McCain

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Katherine McCain

Katherine D. McCain

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1840

Died

1917

His Other Children

Children Together

Helen Hemingway

born 1861, died 1930, age 68

Edward McCain

born 1870, died 1942, age 72

Linn McCain

born 1877, died 1949, age 72 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Joseph McCain
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Warren McCain

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Friday 15 Apr 1842

Date of death:

13 Jul 1904

Occupations

Senator

Trivia

Joseph McCain Family

Joseph McCain's parents:

Joseph McCain's father was William McCain Joseph McCain's mother was Louise McCain


Joseph McCain's children:

Joseph McCain's daughter was Helen Hemingway Joseph McCain's son was Edward McCain Joseph McCain's son was Linn McCain


Joseph McCain's current partners:

Joseph McCain's wife was Katherine McCain


Joseph McCain's siblings:

Joseph McCain's sister was Mary Hemingway Joseph McCain's brother was John McCain Joseph McCain's brother was Henry McCain


Joseph McCain's nieces and nephews:

Joseph McCain's nephew was John McCain Sr Joseph McCain's nephew was William Hemmingway Joseph McCain's niece was Annie Davies Joseph McCain's nephew was William McCain Joseph McCain's nephew was Joseph McCain Joseph McCain's nephew was Joseph McCain Joseph McCain's niece was Mary Smith


Joseph McCain's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Joseph McCain's great nephew was John McCain JR Joseph McCain's great niece was Annie Richards Joseph McCain's great niece was Elizabeth McCain


Joseph McCain's grandchildren:

Joseph McCain's grandson was Wilson Hemingway Joseph McCain's grandson was Horace Hemingway Joseph McCain's granddaughter was Katherine Hayden Joseph McCain's grandson was Charles McCain Joseph McCain's granddaughter was Mary Frost


Joseph McCain's great grandchildren:

Joseph McCain's great grandson was Logan Hemingway Joseph McCain's great grandson was Wilson Hemingway Joseph McCain's great granddaughter was Helen Bainum Joseph McCain's great grandson was Wilson Hemingway Joseph McCain's great granddaughter was Miriam Bealke Joseph McCain's great grandson was Jean Hayden Joseph McCain's great grandson was Cecil Hayden Joseph McCain's great granddaughter was Jacqueline Mullikin Joseph McCain's great grandson was Eddie Frost


Joseph McCain's in laws:

Joseph McCain's father in law was Anthony Bartlett Joseph McCain's mother in law is Mary Bartlett Joseph McCain's son in law was Wilson Hemingway Joseph McCain's daughter in law was Callie McCain


Katherine McCain
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine D. McCain

Maiden name

Katherine Bartlett

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1840

Birth place

Bedford, Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

1917

Place of death

Arkansas, USA

Trivia

Katherine McCain Family

Katherine McCain's parents:

Katherine McCain's father was Anthony Bartlett Katherine McCain's mother is Mary Bartlett


Katherine McCain's children:

Katherine McCain's daughter was Helen Hemingway Katherine McCain's son was Edward McCain Katherine McCain's son was Linn McCain


Katherine McCain's current partners:

Katherine McCain's husband was Joseph McCain


Katherine McCain's grandchildren:

Katherine McCain's grandson was Wilson Hemingway Katherine McCain's grandson was Horace Hemingway Katherine McCain's granddaughter was Katherine Hayden Katherine McCain's grandson was Charles McCain Katherine McCain's granddaughter was Mary Frost


Katherine McCain's great grandchildren:

Katherine McCain's great grandson was Logan Hemingway Katherine McCain's great grandson was Wilson Hemingway Katherine McCain's great granddaughter was Helen Bainum Katherine McCain's great grandson was Wilson Hemingway Katherine McCain's great granddaughter was Miriam Bealke Katherine McCain's great grandson was Jean Hayden Katherine McCain's great grandson was Cecil Hayden Katherine McCain's great granddaughter was Jacqueline Mullikin Katherine McCain's great grandson was Eddie Frost


Katherine McCain's in laws:

Katherine McCain's father in law was William McCain Katherine McCain's mother in law was Louise McCain Katherine McCain's sister in law was Mary Hemingway Katherine McCain's brother in law-by-marriage was William Hemmingway Katherine McCain's brother in law was John McCain Katherine McCain's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth McCain Katherine McCain's brother in law was Henry McCain Katherine McCain's sister in law-by-marriage was Emeline McCain Katherine McCain's son in law was Wilson Hemingway Katherine McCain's daughter in law was Callie McCain