Married Relationship facts

Married 1925

Lev Lvovich Sedov

Lev Lvovich Sedov

Age

31

Born

Saturday 24 Feb 1906

Died

16 Feb 1938

Other Partners

jeanne Martin

Relationship

Professional Partners

Lev Lvovich Sedov Siblings

Zinaida Volkova

Half-sister

other parent: Aleksandra Bronstein

Nina Nevelson

Half-sister

other parent: Aleksandra Bronstein

Sergey Trotsky

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina

Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina

Age

39 (approx.)

Born

1899

Died

8 Jan 1938

His Other Children

Children Together

Lev Sedov

born 1926, age 92 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Lev Lvovich Sedov
Bio Details

Full name

Lev Lvovich Sedov

Also known as

Lev Trotsky

Gender

Male

Age

31

Date of birth

Saturday 24 Feb 1906

Birth place

St Petersburg, Russia

Date of death:

16 Feb 1938

Place of death

Paris, France

Cause of death

Complications follow appendicitis although some report he was assassinated.

Trivia

Lev Lvovich Sedov Family

Lev Lvovich Sedov's parents:

Lev Lvovich Sedov's father was Leon Trotsky Lev Lvovich Sedov's mother is Natalya Trotsky Lev Lvovich Sedov's step-mother is Aleksandra Bronstein


Lev Lvovich Sedov's children:

Lev Lvovich Sedov's son is Lev Sedov


Lev Lvovich Sedov's current partners:

Lev Lvovich Sedov's wife was Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina Lev Lvovich Sedov had a relationship with jeanne Martin


Lev Lvovich Sedov's siblings:

Lev Lvovich Sedov's brother was Sergey Trotsky Lev Lvovich Sedov's half-sister was Zinaida Volkova Lev Lvovich Sedov's half-sister was Nina Nevelson


Lev Lvovich Sedov's nieces and nephews:

Lev Lvovich Sedov's nephew is Esteban Volkov Lev Lvovich Sedov's niece was Aleksandra Moglina Lev Lvovich Sedov's niece is Lev Mannovich Nevel'son Lev Lvovich Sedov's niece is Volina Mlannovna Nevel'son Lev Lvovich Sedov's niece is Julia Sergeevna Akselrod


Lev Lvovich Sedov's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lev Lvovich Sedov's great nephew is David Akselrod


Lev Lvovich Sedov's grandparents:

Lev Lvovich Sedov's grandfather was David Bronstein Lev Lvovich Sedov's grandmother was Anna Bronstein


Lev Lvovich Sedov's great grandparents:

Lev Lvovich Sedov's great grandfather is Leon Bronstein


Lev Lvovich Sedov's uncles and aunts:

Lev Lvovich Sedov's aunt was Liza Bronstein Lev Lvovich Sedov's uncle was Alexander Bronstein Lev Lvovich Sedov's aunt was Olya Kameneva Lev Lvovich Sedov's uncle-by-marriage is Lev Kamenev Lev Lvovich Sedov's aunt was Rozochka Bronstein


Lev Lvovich Sedov's great uncles and aunts:

Lev Lvovich Sedov's great aunt is Fenya Bronstein Lev Lvovich Sedov's great aunt is Raisa Bronstein Lev Lvovich Sedov's great uncle is Gersh Bronstein


Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina

Gender

Female

Age

39 (approx.)

Date of birth

1899

Date of death:

8 Jan 1938

Cause of death

Shot

Trivia

Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina Family

Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's children:

Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's son is Lev Sedov


Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's current partners:

Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's husband was Lev Lvovich Sedov


Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's in laws:

Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's father in law was Leon Trotsky Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's brother in law was Sergey Trotsky Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's mother in law is Natalya Trotsky Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's step-mother in law is Aleksandra Bronstein Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's grandfather in law was David Bronstein Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's grandmother in law was Anna Bronstein Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's half-sister in law was Zinaida Volkova Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's brother in law-by-marriage was Platon Volkov Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's half-sister in law was Nina Nevelson Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's brother in law-by-marriage was Mann Samsonovich Nevel'son Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's sister in law-by-marriage was Olga Eduardovna Grebner Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's sister in law-by-marriage was Genrietta Mikhailovna Rubinshtein Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's husband Lev Lvovich Sedov's aunt in law was Liza Bronstein Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's husband Lev Lvovich Sedov's uncle in law was Alexander Bronstein Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's husband Lev Lvovich Sedov's aunt in law was Olya Kameneva Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's husband Lev Lvovich Sedov's uncle-by-marriage is Lev Kamenev Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina's husband Lev Lvovich Sedov's aunt in law was Rozochka Bronstein