Divorced

David Bronstein

David Leontyevich Bronstein

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1847

Died

1922

Other Partners

Professional Partners

David Bronstein Siblings

Fenya Bronstein

Sister

Raisa Bronstein

Sister

Gersh Bronstein

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anna Bronstein

Anna Lvovna Bronstein

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1850

Died

1910

His Other Children

Children Together

Liza Bronstein

born 1878 (bef.), died 1924, age 46 (approx.)

Alexander Bronstein

born 1878 (bef.), died 1938, age 60 (approx.)

Leon Trotsky

born 1879, died 1940, age 60

Bolshevik and infamous leader of the 1917 Russian revolution.

Olya Kameneva

born 1880 (aft.), died 1941, age 61 (approx.)

Rozochka Bronstein

born 1880 (aft.), age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)

Her Other Children

David Bronstein
Bio Details

Full name

David Leontyevich Bronstein

Gender

Male

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1847

Date of death:

1922

Occupations

Farmer

Trivia

David Bronstein Family

David Bronstein's parents:

David Bronstein's father is Leon Bronstein


David Bronstein's children:

David Bronstein's son was Leon Trotsky David Bronstein's daughter was Liza Bronstein David Bronstein's son was Alexander Bronstein David Bronstein's daughter was Olya Kameneva David Bronstein's daughter was Rozochka Bronstein


David Bronstein's current partners:

David Bronstein's wife was Anna Bronstein


David Bronstein's siblings:

David Bronstein's sister is Fenya Bronstein David Bronstein's sister is Raisa Bronstein David Bronstein's brother is Gersh Bronstein


David Bronstein's grandchildren:

David Bronstein's grandson was Sergey Trotsky David Bronstein's granddaughter was Zinaida Volkova David Bronstein's granddaughter was Nina Nevelson David Bronstein's grandson was Lev Lvovich Sedov


David Bronstein's great grandchildren:

David Bronstein's great grandson is Esteban Volkov David Bronstein's great granddaughter was Aleksandra Moglina David Bronstein's great granddaughter is Lev Mannovich Nevel'son David Bronstein's great granddaughter is Volina Mlannovna Nevel'son David Bronstein's great grandson is Lev Sedov David Bronstein's great granddaughter is Julia Sergeevna Akselrod   David Bronstein's great great grandson is David Akselrod


David Bronstein's in laws:

David Bronstein's daughter in law is Natalya Trotsky David Bronstein's daughter in law is Aleksandra Bronstein David Bronstein's son in law is Lev Kamenev


Anna Bronstein
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Lvovna Bronstein

Maiden name

Anna Lvovna Zhivotovskaya

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1850

Date of death:

1910

Trivia

Anna Bronstein Family

Anna Bronstein's children:

Anna Bronstein's son was Leon Trotsky Anna Bronstein's daughter was Liza Bronstein Anna Bronstein's son was Alexander Bronstein Anna Bronstein's daughter was Olya Kameneva Anna Bronstein's daughter was Rozochka Bronstein


Anna Bronstein's current partners:

Anna Bronstein's husband was David Bronstein


Anna Bronstein's grandchildren:

Anna Bronstein's grandson was Sergey Trotsky Anna Bronstein's granddaughter was Zinaida Volkova Anna Bronstein's granddaughter was Nina Nevelson Anna Bronstein's grandson was Lev Lvovich Sedov


Anna Bronstein's great grandchildren:

Anna Bronstein's great grandson is Esteban Volkov Anna Bronstein's great granddaughter was Aleksandra Moglina Anna Bronstein's great granddaughter is Lev Mannovich Nevel'son Anna Bronstein's great granddaughter is Volina Mlannovna Nevel'son Anna Bronstein's great grandson is Lev Sedov Anna Bronstein's great granddaughter is Julia Sergeevna Akselrod   Anna Bronstein's great great grandson is David Akselrod


Anna Bronstein's in laws:

Anna Bronstein's father in law is Leon Bronstein Anna Bronstein's sister in law is Fenya Bronstein Anna Bronstein's sister in law is Raisa Bronstein Anna Bronstein's brother in law is Gersh Bronstein Anna Bronstein's brother in law-by-marriage is Rakhiel Bronstein Anna Bronstein's daughter in law is Natalya Trotsky Anna Bronstein's daughter in law is Aleksandra Bronstein Anna Bronstein's son in law is Lev Kamenev