How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgiana Grace Wroughton
Georgiana Grace Wroughton

Partners of 
Georgiana Grace Wroughton

John Chardin Wroughton

Married

1 child together

22 Apr 1835

Georgiana Grace Wroughton
Bio Details

Full name

Georgiana Grace Wroughton

Maiden name

Georgiana Grace Chamier

Gender

Female

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

1817

Date of death:

7 Dec 1847

Place of death

Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Georgiana Grace Wroughton

Georgiana Grace Wroughton

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

1817

Died

7 Dec 1847

Georgiana Grace Wroughton Partner(s) Other Children

Georgiana Grace Wroughton Children

Grace Matilda Smith

born 1845, died 1893, age 48
with John Chardin Wroughton

Great, great grandmother of Daniel Craig

Trivia

Georgiana Grace Wroughton Family

Georgiana Grace Wroughton's children:

Georgiana Grace Wroughton's daughter was Grace Matilda Smith


Georgiana Grace Wroughton's current partners:

Georgiana Grace Wroughton's husband was John Chardin Wroughton


Georgiana Grace Wroughton's grandchildren:

Georgiana Grace Wroughton's granddaughter was Rosa Jones


Georgiana Grace Wroughton's great grandchildren:

Georgiana Grace Wroughton's great granddaughter was Rosalinde Craig   Georgiana Grace Wroughton's great great grandson is Tim Craig   Georgiana Grace Wroughton's 3x great grandson is Daniel Craig Georgiana Grace Wroughton's 3x great granddaughter is Lia Craig Georgiana Grace Wroughton's 3x great grandson is Harry Craig   Georgiana Grace Wroughton's 4x great granddaughter is Ella Craig


Georgiana Grace Wroughton's in laws:

Georgiana Grace Wroughton's son in law was Charles Mayvore Smith