Married

American Silent Movie Star & Actor
Jack Holt

Charles John Holt

Age

62

Born

Thursday 31 May 1888

Died

18 Jan 1951

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Holt

Margaret Helen Holt

Age

71

Born

Sunday 25 Jan 1891

Died

15 Jan 1963

His Other Children

Children Together

Gene Holt

Tim Holt

born 1919, died 1973, age 54

Jennifer Holt

born 1920, died 1997, age 76

Her Other Children

Jack Holt
Bio Details

Full name

Charles John Holt

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Thursday 31 May 1888

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

18 Jan 1951

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Silent Movie Actor

Actor

Stuntperson

Education

Trinity School, New York, United States

Became an actor after he volunteered to roll down a steep embankment into the Russian River in a stunt for a film crew shooting a scene for Salomy Jane

Trivia

Jack Holt Family

Jack Holt's children:

Jack Holt's daughter is Gene Holt Jack Holt's son was Tim Holt Jack Holt's daughter was Jennifer Holt


Jack Holt's current partners:

Jack Holt's wife was Margaret Holt


Jack Holt's in laws:

Jack Holt's daughter in law was Berdee Holt


Jack Holt's former in laws:

Jack Holt's former son in law was William Bakewell


Jack Holt FameChain Links

Original 36 Founders of The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

1927

Other people in this association:

Louis B. Mayer

Jack Warner

Cecil B DeMille

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Margaret Holt
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Helen Holt

Maiden name

Margaret Woods

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Jan 1891

Date of death:

15 Jan 1963

Trivia

Margaret Holt Family

Margaret Holt's children:

Margaret Holt's daughter is Gene Holt Margaret Holt's son was Tim Holt Margaret Holt's daughter was Jennifer Holt


Margaret Holt's current partners:

Margaret Holt's husband was Jack Holt


Margaret Holt's in laws:

Margaret Holt's daughter in law was Berdee Holt


Margaret Holt's former in laws:

Margaret Holt's former son in law was William Bakewell