Married

Jacob Daugherty

Jacob Leroy Daugherty

Age

50

Born

Thursday 01 Aug 1889

Died

2 Mar 1940

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ethel Daugherty

Ethel M Daugherty

Age

70

Born

Wednesday 04 Mar 1896

Died

24 Dec 1966

His Other Children

Children Together

Kit Gingrich

born 1925, died 2003, age 77

Her Other Children

Jacob Daugherty
Bio Details

Full name

Jacob Leroy Daugherty

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Aug 1889

Date of death:

2 Mar 1940

Trivia

Jacob Daugherty Family

Jacob Daugherty's children:

Jacob Daugherty's daughter was Kit Gingrich


Jacob Daugherty's current partners:

Jacob Daugherty's wife was Ethel Daugherty


Jacob Daugherty's grandchildren:

Jacob Daugherty's grandson is Newt Gingrich Jacob Daugherty's granddaughter is Roberta Brown Jacob Daugherty's granddaughter is Susan Shurskis Jacob Daugherty's granddaughter is Candace Gingrich


Jacob Daugherty's great grandchildren:

Jacob Daugherty's great granddaughter is Kathy Lubbers Jacob Daugherty's great granddaughter is Jackie Cushman   Jacob Daugherty's great great granddaughter is Maggie Cushman Jacob Daugherty's great great grandson is Robert Cushman


Jacob Daugherty's in laws:

Jacob Daugherty's son in law was Robert Gingrich


Jacob Daugherty's former in laws:

Jacob Daugherty's former son in law was Newton McPherson


Ethel Daugherty
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel M Daugherty

Maiden name

Ethel M Hendricks

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Mar 1896

Date of death:

24 Dec 1966

Trivia

Ethel Daugherty Family

Ethel Daugherty's children:

Ethel Daugherty's daughter was Kit Gingrich


Ethel Daugherty's current partners:

Ethel Daugherty's husband was Jacob Daugherty


Ethel Daugherty's grandchildren:

Ethel Daugherty's grandson is Newt Gingrich Ethel Daugherty's granddaughter is Roberta Brown Ethel Daugherty's granddaughter is Susan Shurskis Ethel Daugherty's granddaughter is Candace Gingrich


Ethel Daugherty's great grandchildren:

Ethel Daugherty's great granddaughter is Kathy Lubbers Ethel Daugherty's great granddaughter is Jackie Cushman   Ethel Daugherty's great great granddaughter is Maggie Cushman Ethel Daugherty's great great grandson is Robert Cushman


Ethel Daugherty's in laws:

Ethel Daugherty's son in law was Robert Gingrich


Ethel Daugherty's former in laws:

Ethel Daugherty's former son in law was Newton McPherson