How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosa Jones
Rosa Jones

Partners of 
Rosa Jones

Howard Jones

Married

1 child together

Feb 1910

Rosa Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Rosalind Zieman Jones

Maiden name

Rosalind Zieman Smith

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1881

Birth place

Margate, Kent, England, UK

Rosa Jones

Rosalind Zieman Jones

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1881

Rosa Jones Partner(s) Other Children

Rosa Jones Children

Rosalinde Craig

born 1913, died 1971, age 58 (approx.)
with Howard Jones

Grandmother of Daniel Craig

Trivia

Rosa Jones Family

Rosa Jones's parents:

Rosa Jones's father was Charles Mayvore Smith Rosa Jones's mother was Grace Matilda Smith


Rosa Jones's children:

Rosa Jones's daughter was Rosalinde Craig


Rosa Jones's current partners:

Rosa Jones's husband was Howard Jones


Rosa Jones's grandparents:

Rosa Jones's grandfather was John Chardin Wroughton Rosa Jones's grandmother was Georgiana Grace Wroughton Rosa Jones's grandfather is George Smith


Rosa Jones's grandchildren:

Rosa Jones's grandson is Tim Craig


Rosa Jones's great grandchildren:

Rosa Jones's great grandson is Daniel Craig Rosa Jones's great granddaughter is Lia Craig Rosa Jones's great grandson is Harry Craig   Rosa Jones's great great granddaughter is Ella Craig


Rosa Jones's in laws:

Rosa Jones's father in law is John Jones Rosa Jones's mother in law is Marion Jones Rosa Jones's son in law was William Craig