Married Relationship facts

Engaged 10 May 1935

Married 7 Sep 1935

At the bride's parents home in Leetonia, Ohia, USA

The ceremony was conducted by Virginia's grandfather the Reverend A W Harrold.

Harry Ginther

Harry C Ginther

Age

63

Born

Sunday 16 Nov 1913

Died

26 Oct 1977

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Virginia Ginther

Virginia Ginther

His Other Children

Children Together

Marilyn Heddleson

Marianne Gingrich

born 1952, age 66 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Harry Ginther
Bio Details

Full name

Harry C Ginther

Gender

Male

Age

63

Date of birth

Sunday 16 Nov 1913

Birth place

Leetonia, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

26 Oct 1977

Place of death

Salem Community Hospital East, Ohio, uSA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Insurance Executive

Trivia

Harry Ginther Family

Harry Ginther's parents:

Harry Ginther's father is Fred K Ginther Harry Ginther's mother is Alta Ginther


Harry Ginther's children:

Harry Ginther's daughter is Marilyn Heddleson Harry Ginther's daughter is Marianne Gingrich


Harry Ginther's current partners:

Harry Ginther's wife was Virginia Ginther


Harry Ginther's in laws:

Harry Ginther's father in law was William Harrold Harry Ginther's mother in law was Mary Harrold Harry Ginther's grandfather in law is Rev Albert W Harrold Harry Ginther's grandfather in law is Joseph Lesher Harry Ginther's grandmother in law is Cora Lesher


Harry Ginther's former in laws:

Harry Ginther's former son in law is Newt Gingrich


Virginia Ginther
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Ginther

Maiden name

Virginia Harrold

Gender

Female

Trivia

Virginia Ginther Family

Virginia Ginther's parents:

Virginia Ginther's father was William Harrold Virginia Ginther's mother was Mary Harrold


Virginia Ginther's children:

Virginia Ginther's daughter is Marilyn Heddleson Virginia Ginther's daughter is Marianne Gingrich


Virginia Ginther's current partners:

Virginia Ginther's husband was Harry Ginther


Virginia Ginther's grandparents:

Virginia Ginther's grandfather is Joseph Lesher Virginia Ginther's grandmother is Cora Lesher Virginia Ginther's grandfather is Rev Albert W Harrold


Virginia Ginther's in laws:

Virginia Ginther's father in law is Fred K Ginther Virginia Ginther's mother in law is Alta Ginther


Virginia Ginther's former in laws:

Virginia Ginther's former son in law is Newt Gingrich