Married Relationship facts

Married 1946

Robert Gingrich

Robert Bruce Gingrich

Age

71

Born

Wednesday 22 Jul 1925

Died

20 Nov 1996

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Newton McPherson

Divorced

1 child together

married 12 Sep 1942
divorce about 1945

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kit Gingrich

Kathleen Gingrich

Age

77

Born

Friday 20 Nov 1925

Died

23 Sep 2003

His Other Children

Children Together

Roberta Brown

born 1940, age 78 (approx.)

Susan Shurskis

born 1948, age 70 (approx.)

Candace Gingrich

born 1966, age 52

Her Other Children

Newt Gingrich

born 1943, age 75
with Newton McPherson

Speaker of the House 1995-1999.

Robert Gingrich
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Bruce Gingrich

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Wednesday 22 Jul 1925

Date of death:

20 Nov 1996

Occupations

US Army Officer

Education

Gettysburg College, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania, United States

Trivia

Robert Gingrich Family

Robert Gingrich's parents:

Robert Gingrich's father is Morris Gingrich Robert Gingrich's mother is Ada Gingrich


Robert Gingrich's children:

Robert Gingrich's step-son is Newt Gingrich Robert Gingrich's daughter is Roberta Brown Robert Gingrich's daughter is Susan Shurskis Robert Gingrich's daughter is Candace Gingrich


Robert Gingrich's current partners:

Robert Gingrich's wife was Kit Gingrich


Robert Gingrich's in laws:

Robert Gingrich's father in law was Jacob Daugherty Robert Gingrich's mother in law was Ethel Daugherty


Kit Gingrich
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Gingrich

Maiden name

Kathleen Daugherty

Also known as

Kathleen McPherson

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Friday 20 Nov 1925

Birth place

Enola Cumberland County Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

23 Sep 2003

Place of death

Pennsylvania, USA

Trivia

Kit Gingrich Family

Kit Gingrich's parents:

Kit Gingrich's father was Jacob Daugherty Kit Gingrich's mother was Ethel Daugherty


Kit Gingrich's children:

Kit Gingrich's son is Newt Gingrich Kit Gingrich's daughter is Roberta Brown Kit Gingrich's daughter is Susan Shurskis Kit Gingrich's daughter is Candace Gingrich


Kit Gingrich's current partners:

Kit Gingrich's husband was Robert Gingrich


Kit Gingrich's former partners:

Kit Gingrich's former husband was Newton McPherson


Kit Gingrich's grandchildren:

Kit Gingrich's granddaughter is Kathy Lubbers Kit Gingrich's granddaughter is Jackie Cushman


Kit Gingrich's great grandchildren:

Kit Gingrich's great granddaughter is Maggie Cushman Kit Gingrich's great grandson is Robert Cushman


Kit Gingrich's in laws:

Kit Gingrich's daughter in law is Callista Gingrich Kit Gingrich's father in law is Morris Gingrich Kit Gingrich's mother in law is Ada Gingrich


Kit Gingrich's former in laws:

Kit Gingrich's former father in law is Robert Kerstetter Kit Gingrich's former mother in law is Louise Kepner Kit Gingrich's former grandfather in law is Newton McPherson Kit Gingrich's former grandmother in law is Hattie Belle McPherson Kit Gingrich's former sister in law is Lorna Troutman Kit Gingrich's former daughter in law is Marianne Gingrich Kit Gingrich's former son in law was Jackie Gingrich