Divorced Relationship facts

Married 12 Sep 1942

St Peter's Lutheran Church, Middletown, Pennsylvania, USA

Divorce about 1945

The marriage fell apart within three days. Kathleen later recalled: "we were married on a Saturday and I left him on a Tuesday". Later reports say the divorce did not happen for three years.

Newton McPherson

Newton Searles McPherson

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1923

Died

1970

Other Partners

Marcella McPherson

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Newton McPherson Siblings

Lorna Troutman

Sister

Other Partners

Robert Gingrich

Married

3 children together

1946

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kit Gingrich

Kathleen Gingrich

Age

77

Born

Friday 20 Nov 1925

Died

23 Sep 2003

His Other Children

Randy McPherson

with Marcella McPherson

Children Together

Newt Gingrich

born 1943, age 75

Speaker of the House 1995-1999.

Her Other Children

Roberta Brown

born 1940, age 78 (approx.)
with Robert Gingrich

Susan Shurskis

born 1948, age 70 (approx.)
with Robert Gingrich

Candace Gingrich

born 1966, age 52
with Robert Gingrich

Newton McPherson
Bio Details

Full name

Newton Searles McPherson

Also known as

Big Newt

Gender

Male

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1923

Date of death:

1970

Place of death

Lung cancer

Occupations

Mechanic (1942)

Trivia

Newton McPherson Family

Newton McPherson's parents:

Newton McPherson's father is Robert Kerstetter Newton McPherson's mother is Louise Kepner


Newton McPherson's children:

Newton McPherson's son is Newt Gingrich Newton McPherson's son is Randy McPherson


Newton McPherson's current partners:

Newton McPherson had a relationship with Marcella McPherson


Newton McPherson's former partners:

Newton McPherson's former wife was Kit Gingrich


Newton McPherson's siblings:

Newton McPherson's sister is Lorna Troutman


Newton McPherson's grandparents:

Newton McPherson's grandfather is Newton McPherson Newton McPherson's grandmother is Hattie Belle McPherson


Newton McPherson's grandchildren:

Newton McPherson's granddaughter is Kathy Lubbers Newton McPherson's granddaughter is Jackie Cushman


Newton McPherson's great grandchildren:

Newton McPherson's great granddaughter is Maggie Cushman Newton McPherson's great grandson is Robert Cushman


Newton McPherson's in laws:

Newton McPherson's daughter in law is Callista Gingrich


Newton McPherson's former in laws:

Newton McPherson's former father in law was Jacob Daugherty Newton McPherson's former mother in law was Ethel Daugherty Newton McPherson's former daughter in law is Marianne Gingrich Newton McPherson's former son in law was Jackie Gingrich


Kit Gingrich
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Gingrich

Maiden name

Kathleen Daugherty

Also known as

Kathleen McPherson

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Friday 20 Nov 1925

Birth place

Enola Cumberland County Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

23 Sep 2003

Place of death

Pennsylvania, USA

Trivia

Kit Gingrich Family

Kit Gingrich's parents:

Kit Gingrich's father was Jacob Daugherty Kit Gingrich's mother was Ethel Daugherty


Kit Gingrich's children:

Kit Gingrich's son is Newt Gingrich Kit Gingrich's daughter is Roberta Brown Kit Gingrich's daughter is Susan Shurskis Kit Gingrich's daughter is Candace Gingrich


Kit Gingrich's current partners:

Kit Gingrich's husband was Robert Gingrich


Kit Gingrich's former partners:

Kit Gingrich's former husband was Newton McPherson


Kit Gingrich's grandchildren:

Kit Gingrich's granddaughter is Kathy Lubbers Kit Gingrich's granddaughter is Jackie Cushman


Kit Gingrich's great grandchildren:

Kit Gingrich's great granddaughter is Maggie Cushman Kit Gingrich's great grandson is Robert Cushman


Kit Gingrich's in laws:

Kit Gingrich's daughter in law is Callista Gingrich Kit Gingrich's father in law is Morris Gingrich Kit Gingrich's mother in law is Ada Gingrich


Kit Gingrich's former in laws:

Kit Gingrich's former father in law is Robert Kerstetter Kit Gingrich's former mother in law is Louise Kepner Kit Gingrich's former grandfather in law is Newton McPherson Kit Gingrich's former grandmother in law is Hattie Belle McPherson Kit Gingrich's former sister in law is Lorna Troutman Kit Gingrich's former daughter in law is Marianne Gingrich Kit Gingrich's former son in law was Jackie Gingrich