Married Relationship facts

Married 1929

Arthur Garrett

Arthur Garrett

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1909

Died

1994

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Kathleen Garrett Siblings

Bill Appleton

Brother

Kathleen Garrett

Kathleen Garrett

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1911

Died

1999

His Other Children

Children Together

Derek Garrett

born 1930, died 2012, age 82 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Arthur Garrett
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur Garrett

Gender

Male

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1909

Date of death:

1994

Trivia

Arthur Garrett Family

Arthur Garrett's parents:

Arthur Garrett's father was Tom Garrett Arthur Garrett's mother was Mary Garrett


Arthur Garrett's children:

Arthur Garrett's son was Derek Garrett


Arthur Garrett's current partners:

Arthur Garrett's wife was Kathleen Garrett


Arthur Garrett's grandparents:

Arthur Garrett's grandfather was Charles Garrett Arthur Garrett's grandmother was Mary Garrett


Arthur Garrett's grandchildren:

Arthur Garrett's granddaughter is Lesley Garrett CBE Arthur Garrett's granddaughter is Jill Garrett Arthur Garrett's granddaughter is Kay Garrett Arthur Garrett's granddaughter is Louise Garrett Arthur Garrett's grandson is Nicholas Garrett Arthur Garrett's grandson is Robert Garrett


Arthur Garrett's great grandchildren:

Arthur Garrett's great grandson is Jeremy Christian Arthur Garrett's great granddaughter is Chloe Christian


Arthur Garrett's in laws:

Arthur Garrett's father in law is Frank Appleton Arthur Garrett's brother in law is Bill Appleton Arthur Garrett's daughter in law is Margaret Garrett Arthur Garrett's daughter in law is Jenny Garrett


Kathleen Garrett
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Garrett

Maiden name

Kathleen Appleton

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1911

Date of death:

1999

Trivia

Kathleen Garrett Family

Kathleen Garrett's parents:

Kathleen Garrett's father is Frank Appleton


Kathleen Garrett's children:

Kathleen Garrett's son was Derek Garrett


Kathleen Garrett's current partners:

Kathleen Garrett's husband was Arthur Garrett


Kathleen Garrett's siblings:

Kathleen Garrett's brother is Bill Appleton


Kathleen Garrett's grandchildren:

Kathleen Garrett's granddaughter is Lesley Garrett CBE Kathleen Garrett's granddaughter is Jill Garrett Kathleen Garrett's granddaughter is Kay Garrett Kathleen Garrett's granddaughter is Louise Garrett Kathleen Garrett's grandson is Nicholas Garrett Kathleen Garrett's grandson is Robert Garrett


Kathleen Garrett's great grandchildren:

Kathleen Garrett's great grandson is Jeremy Christian Kathleen Garrett's great granddaughter is Chloe Christian


Kathleen Garrett's in laws:

Kathleen Garrett's father in law was Tom Garrett Kathleen Garrett's mother in law was Mary Garrett Kathleen Garrett's grandfather in law was Charles Garrett Kathleen Garrett's grandmother in law was Mary Garrett Kathleen Garrett's daughter in law is Margaret Garrett Kathleen Garrett's daughter in law is Jenny Garrett