Divorced

Derek Garrett

Derek Arthur Garrett

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

1930

Died

11 Dec 2012

Other Partners

Jenny Garrett

Married

3 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Garrett

Margaret Garrett

His Other Children

Louise Garrett

with Jenny Garrett

Nicholas Garrett

with Jenny Garrett

Robert Garrett

with Jenny Garrett

Children Together

Jill Garrett

Kay Garrett

Lesley Garrett CBE

born 1955, age 63 (approx.)

British Opera Singer

Her Other Children

Derek Garrett
Bio Details

Full name

Derek Arthur Garrett

Gender

Male

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

1930

Birth place

Thorne, South Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

11 Dec 2012

Place of death

Thorne, South Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Signalman

Trivia

Derek Garrett Family

Derek Garrett's parents:

Derek Garrett's father was Arthur Garrett Derek Garrett's mother was Kathleen Garrett


Derek Garrett's children:

Derek Garrett's daughter is Lesley Garrett CBE Derek Garrett's daughter is Jill Garrett Derek Garrett's daughter is Kay Garrett Derek Garrett's daughter is Louise Garrett Derek Garrett's son is Nicholas Garrett Derek Garrett's son is Robert Garrett


Derek Garrett's current partners:

Derek Garrett's wife was Margaret Garrett Derek Garrett's wife was Jenny Garrett


Derek Garrett's grandparents:

Derek Garrett's grandfather is Frank Appleton Derek Garrett's grandfather was Tom Garrett Derek Garrett's grandmother was Mary Garrett


Derek Garrett's great grandparents:

Derek Garrett's great grandfather was Charles Garrett Derek Garrett's great grandmother was Mary Garrett


Derek Garrett's grandchildren:

Derek Garrett's grandson is Jeremy Christian Derek Garrett's granddaughter is Chloe Christian


Derek Garrett's uncles and aunts:

Derek Garrett's uncle is Bill Appleton


Derek Garrett's in laws:

Derek Garrett's father in law was Colin Wall Derek Garrett's mother in law was Elizabeth Wall Derek Garrett's grandfather in law was William Wall Derek Garrett's son in law is Peter Christian


Margaret Garrett
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Garrett

Maiden name

Margaret Wall

Gender

Female

Trivia

Margaret Garrett Family

Margaret Garrett's parents:

Margaret Garrett's father was Colin Wall Margaret Garrett's mother was Elizabeth Wall


Margaret Garrett's children:

Margaret Garrett's daughter is Lesley Garrett CBE Margaret Garrett's daughter is Jill Garrett Margaret Garrett's daughter is Kay Garrett Margaret Garrett's step-daughter is Louise Garrett Margaret Garrett's step-son is Nicholas Garrett Margaret Garrett's step-son is Robert Garrett


Margaret Garrett's current partners:

Margaret Garrett's husband was Derek Garrett


Margaret Garrett's grandparents:

Margaret Garrett's grandfather was William Wall


Margaret Garrett's grandchildren:

Margaret Garrett's grandson is Jeremy Christian Margaret Garrett's granddaughter is Chloe Christian


Margaret Garrett's in laws:

Margaret Garrett's father in law was Arthur Garrett Margaret Garrett's mother in law was Kathleen Garrett Margaret Garrett's grandfather in law was Tom Garrett Margaret Garrett's grandmother in law was Mary Garrett Margaret Garrett's grandfather in law is Frank Appleton Margaret Garrett's husband Derek Garrett's uncle in law is Bill Appleton Margaret Garrett's son in law is Peter Christian