How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Flora Mason
Flora Mason

Partners of 
Flora Mason

Flora Mason
Bio Details

Full name

Flora Mary Alice Mason

Maiden name

Flora Mary Alice McEwen

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Saturday 21 Feb 1959

Flora Mason Siblings

Samantha Mary McEwen

Sister

Christabel Holland

Sister

Adam Hugo McEwen

Brother

Flora Mason

Flora Mary Alice Mason

Age

59

Born

Saturday 21 Feb 1959

Trivia

Flora Mason Family

Flora Mason's parents:

Flora Mason's father was Rory McEwen Flora Mason's mother is Romana McEwen


Flora Mason's siblings:

Flora Mason's sister is Samantha Mary McEwen Flora Mason's sister is Christabel Holland Flora Mason's brother is Adam Hugo McEwen


Flora Mason's nieces and nephews:

Flora Mason's nephew is Fred Lambton Flora Mason's niece is Mabel Holland


Flora Mason's grandparents:

Flora Mason's grandmother was Alice Astor Flora Mason's grandfather is Raimund von Hofmannsthal Flora Mason's grandfather was Sir John McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 1st Baronet McEwen Flora Mason's grandmother was Bridget Mary McEwen


Flora Mason's great grandparents:

Flora Mason's great grandfather was John Jacob Astor IV Flora Mason's great grandmother was Ava Loel Astor Flora Mason's great grandfather was Hugo Von Hofmannsthal Flora Mason's great grandmother was Gertrud Von Hofmannsthal Flora Mason's great grandfather was Rt. Hon. Sir Francis Oswald Lindley Flora Mason's great grandmother was Etheldreada Mary Lindley   Flora Mason's great great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Jr Flora Mason's great great grandmother was Caroline Astor   Flora Mason's 3x great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Flora Mason's 3x great grandmother is Margaret Astor   Flora Mason's 4x great grandfather is John Armstrong Flora Mason's 4x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Flora Mason's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Flora Mason's 5x great grandfather was Johann Astor Flora Mason's 5x great grandmother was Maria Astor


Flora Mason's former step-grandparents:

Flora Mason's former step-grandfather was David Pleydell-Bouverie Flora Mason's former step-grandfather is Philip Harding Flora Mason's former step-grandfather was Prince Serge Obolensky


Flora Mason's uncles and aunts:

Flora Mason's uncle was Sir James Napier Finnie McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 2nd Baronet Flora Mason's uncle was Sir Robert Lindley McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 3rd Baronet Flora Mason's aunt was Baroness Christian Mary Hesketh Flora Mason's uncle is Alexander Dundas McEwen Flora Mason's uncle was David Fraser McEwen Flora Mason's uncle is John Sebastian McEwen Flora Mason's uncle is Ivan Obolensky Flora Mason's aunt is Sylvia Obolensky Flora Mason's aunt is Alice Harding


Flora Mason's great uncles and aunts:

Flora Mason's great aunt was Christine Von Hofmannsthal Flora Mason's great uncle was Franz Von Hofmannsthal Flora Mason's great uncle was William Vincent Astor Flora Mason's great uncle was John Jacob Astor VI