Married

James Cowan

James Cowan

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1826

Died

1910

Other Partners

Elizabeth Cowan

Married

2 children together

1866

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Cowan

Jane Cowan

Deceased

His Other Children

Mary Jane Cowan

deceased
with Elizabeth Cowan

Alfred Cowan

born 1885, died 1972, age 87 (approx.)
with Elizabeth Cowan

Children Together

Janet Cowan

deceased

His Other Children

James Cowan
Bio Details

Full name

James Cowan

Gender

Male

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1826

Birth place

Scotland

Date of death:

1910

Occupations

Train Porter

Hotelier

Trivia

James Cowan Family

James Cowan's children:

James Cowan's daughter was Mary Jane Cowan James Cowan's daughter was Janet Cowan James Cowan's son was Alfred Cowan


James Cowan's current partners:

James Cowan's wife was Elizabeth Cowan James Cowan's husband was Jane Cowan


James Cowan's grandchildren:

James Cowan's granddaughter is Jean Cowan James Cowan's granddaughter is Millie Cowan James Cowan's granddaughter is Georgina Dale James Cowan's granddaughter was Margaret Wright


James Cowan's great grandchildren:

James Cowan's great granddaughter is Sue Johnston OBE James Cowan's great granddaughter is Marjorie Cowan James Cowan's great granddaughter is Pauline Dale   James Cowan's great great grandson is Joel Pammenter


James Cowan's in laws:

James Cowan's daughter in law was Margaret Cowan


Jane Cowan
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Cowan

Maiden name

Jane Harrison

Gender

Male

Deceased

Cause of death

Tuberculosis

Trivia

Jane Cowan Family

Jane Cowan's children:

Jane Cowan's daughter was Janet Cowan Jane Cowan's step-daughter was Mary Jane Cowan Jane Cowan's step-son was Alfred Cowan


Jane Cowan's current partners:

Jane Cowan's husband was James Cowan