Married Relationship facts

Married 1866

James Cowan

James Cowan

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1826

Died

1910

Other Partners

Jane Cowan

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Cowan

Elizabeth Cowan

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

1843

Died

1925

His Other Children

Janet Cowan

deceased
with Jane Cowan

Children Together

Mary Jane Cowan

deceased

Alfred Cowan

born 1885, died 1972, age 87 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Cowan
Bio Details

Full name

James Cowan

Gender

Male

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1826

Birth place

Scotland

Date of death:

1910

Occupations

Train Porter

Hotelier

Trivia

James Cowan Family

James Cowan's children:

James Cowan's daughter was Mary Jane Cowan James Cowan's daughter was Janet Cowan James Cowan's son was Alfred Cowan


James Cowan's current partners:

James Cowan's wife was Elizabeth Cowan James Cowan's husband was Jane Cowan


James Cowan's grandchildren:

James Cowan's granddaughter is Jean Cowan James Cowan's granddaughter is Millie Cowan James Cowan's granddaughter is Georgina Dale James Cowan's granddaughter was Margaret Wright


James Cowan's great grandchildren:

James Cowan's great granddaughter is Sue Johnston OBE James Cowan's great granddaughter is Marjorie Cowan James Cowan's great granddaughter is Pauline Dale   James Cowan's great great grandson is Joel Pammenter


James Cowan's in laws:

James Cowan's daughter in law was Margaret Cowan


Elizabeth Cowan
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Cowan

Maiden name

Elizabeth Atkinson

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

1843

Date of death:

1925

Trivia

Elizabeth Cowan Family

Elizabeth Cowan's children:

Elizabeth Cowan's daughter was Mary Jane Cowan Elizabeth Cowan's son was Alfred Cowan Elizabeth Cowan's step-daughter was Janet Cowan


Elizabeth Cowan's current partners:

Elizabeth Cowan's husband was James Cowan


Elizabeth Cowan's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Cowan's granddaughter is Jean Cowan Elizabeth Cowan's granddaughter is Millie Cowan Elizabeth Cowan's granddaughter is Georgina Dale Elizabeth Cowan's granddaughter was Margaret Wright


Elizabeth Cowan's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Cowan's great granddaughter is Sue Johnston OBE Elizabeth Cowan's great granddaughter is Marjorie Cowan Elizabeth Cowan's great granddaughter is Pauline Dale   Elizabeth Cowan's great great grandson is Joel Pammenter


Elizabeth Cowan's in laws:

Elizabeth Cowan's daughter in law was Margaret Cowan