Married Relationship facts

Married 29 Apr 1909

Alfred Cowan

Alfred Cowan

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1885

Died

1972

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Alfred Cowan Siblings

Mary Jane Cowan

Sister

Janet Cowan

Half-sister

other parent: Jane Cowan

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Cowan

Margaret Jane Cowan

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1886

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Jean Cowan

Millie Cowan

Georgina Dale

born 1909, age 109 (approx.)

Margaret Wright

born 1915, died 2007, age 92 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Alfred Cowan
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred Cowan

Gender

Male

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1885

Date of death:

1972

Occupations

Train Driver

Trivia

Alfred Cowan Family

Alfred Cowan's parents:

Alfred Cowan's father was James Cowan Alfred Cowan's mother was Elizabeth Cowan Alfred Cowan's step-mother was Jane Cowan


Alfred Cowan's children:

Alfred Cowan's daughter is Jean Cowan Alfred Cowan's daughter is Millie Cowan Alfred Cowan's daughter is Georgina Dale Alfred Cowan's daughter was Margaret Wright


Alfred Cowan's current partners:

Alfred Cowan's wife was Margaret Cowan


Alfred Cowan's siblings:

Alfred Cowan's sister was Mary Jane Cowan Alfred Cowan's half-sister was Janet Cowan


Alfred Cowan's grandchildren:

Alfred Cowan's granddaughter is Sue Johnston OBE Alfred Cowan's granddaughter is Marjorie Cowan Alfred Cowan's granddaughter is Pauline Dale


Alfred Cowan's great grandchildren:

Alfred Cowan's great grandson is Joel Pammenter


Alfred Cowan's in laws:

Alfred Cowan's father in law was George Lacey Alfred Cowan's son in law is Fred Wright


Margaret Cowan
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Jane Cowan

Maiden name

Margaret Jane Lacey

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1886

Deceased

Trivia

Margaret Cowan Family

Margaret Cowan's parents:

Margaret Cowan's father was George Lacey


Margaret Cowan's children:

Margaret Cowan's daughter is Jean Cowan Margaret Cowan's daughter is Millie Cowan Margaret Cowan's daughter is Georgina Dale Margaret Cowan's daughter was Margaret Wright


Margaret Cowan's current partners:

Margaret Cowan's husband was Alfred Cowan


Margaret Cowan's grandchildren:

Margaret Cowan's granddaughter is Sue Johnston OBE Margaret Cowan's granddaughter is Marjorie Cowan Margaret Cowan's granddaughter is Pauline Dale


Margaret Cowan's great grandchildren:

Margaret Cowan's great grandson is Joel Pammenter


Margaret Cowan's in laws:

Margaret Cowan's father in law was James Cowan Margaret Cowan's mother in law was Elizabeth Cowan Margaret Cowan's step-mother in law was Jane Cowan Margaret Cowan's sister in law was Mary Jane Cowan Margaret Cowan's half-sister in law was Janet Cowan Margaret Cowan's son in law is Fred Wright