Married

Fred Wright

Fred Wright

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Fred Wright Siblings

Harry Wright

Brother

May Wright

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Margaret Wright Siblings

Jean Cowan

Sister

Millie Cowan

Sister

Georgina Dale

Sister

Margaret Wright

Margaret Jane Wright

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1915

Died

2007

His Other Children

Children Together

Sue Johnston OBE

born 1943, age 74

British Actress who starred in 'The Royle Family'

Her Other Children

Fred Wright
Bio Details

Full name

Fred Wright

Gender

Male

Trivia

Fred Wright Family

Fred Wright's children:

Fred Wright's daughter is Sue Johnston OBE


Fred Wright's current partners:

Fred Wright's wife was Margaret Wright


Fred Wright's siblings:

Fred Wright's brother is Harry Wright Fred Wright's sister is May Wright


Fred Wright's grandchildren:

Fred Wright's grandson is Joel Pammenter


Fred Wright's in laws:

Fred Wright's father in law was Alfred Cowan Fred Wright's mother in law was Margaret Cowan Fred Wright's step-mother in law was Jane Cowan Fred Wright's grandfather in law was James Cowan Fred Wright's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Cowan Fred Wright's grandfather in law was George Lacey Fred Wright's sister in law is Jean Cowan Fred Wright's sister in law is Millie Cowan Fred Wright's sister in law is Georgina Dale Fred Wright's brother in law-by-marriage is Mr Dale Fred Wright's wife Margaret Wright's aunt in law was Mary Jane Cowan Fred Wright's wife Margaret Wright's aunt in law was Janet Cowan


Fred Wright's former in laws:

Fred Wright's former son in law is David Pammenter Fred Wright's former son in law is Neil Johnston


Margaret Wright
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Jane Wright

Maiden name

Margaret Jane Cowan

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1915

Date of death:

2007

Trivia

Margaret Wright Family

Margaret Wright's parents:

Margaret Wright's father was Alfred Cowan Margaret Wright's mother was Margaret Cowan


Margaret Wright's children:

Margaret Wright's daughter is Sue Johnston OBE


Margaret Wright's current partners:

Margaret Wright's husband was Fred Wright


Margaret Wright's siblings:

Margaret Wright's sister is Jean Cowan Margaret Wright's sister is Millie Cowan Margaret Wright's sister is Georgina Dale


Margaret Wright's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Wright's niece is Marjorie Cowan Margaret Wright's niece is Pauline Dale


Margaret Wright's grandparents:

Margaret Wright's grandfather was George Lacey Margaret Wright's grandfather was James Cowan Margaret Wright's grandmother was Elizabeth Cowan


Margaret Wright's step-grandparents:

Margaret Wright's step-grandmother was Jane Cowan


Margaret Wright's grandchildren:

Margaret Wright's grandson is Joel Pammenter


Margaret Wright's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Wright's aunt was Mary Jane Cowan Margaret Wright's aunt was Janet Cowan


Margaret Wright's in laws:

Margaret Wright's brother in law is Harry Wright Margaret Wright's sister in law is May Wright


Margaret Wright's former in laws:

Margaret Wright's former son in law is David Pammenter Margaret Wright's former son in law is Neil Johnston