How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Madeleine Astor
Madeleine Astor

Partners of 
Madeleine Astor

William Dick

Married

1919

John Jacob Astor IV

Married

1 child together

Sep 1911

Madeleine Astor
Bio Details

Full name

Madeleine Astor

Maiden name

Madeleine Talmadge Force

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1893

Deceased

Madeleine Astor

Madeleine Astor

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1893

Deceased

Madeleine Astor Partner(s) Other Children

Madeleine Astor Children

John Jacob Astor VI

born 1912, deceased, age 106 (approx.)
with John Jacob Astor IV

William Vincent Astor

born 1891, died 1959, age 67
step-child with John Jacob Astor IV

Alice Astor

born 1902, died 1965, age 62
step-child with John Jacob Astor IV

Trivia

Madeleine Astor Family

Madeleine Astor's children:

Madeleine Astor's step-daughter was Alice Astor Madeleine Astor's son was John Jacob Astor VI Madeleine Astor's step-son was William Vincent Astor


Madeleine Astor's current partners:

Madeleine Astor's husband was John Jacob Astor IV Madeleine Astor's husband was William Dick


Madeleine Astor's in laws:

Madeleine Astor's father in law was William Backhouse Astor Jr Madeleine Astor's mother in law was Caroline Astor Madeleine Astor's grandfather in law was William Backhouse Astor Madeleine Astor's grandmother in law is Margaret Astor Madeleine Astor's sister in law was Emily Astor Madeleine Astor's sister in law was Helen Roosevelt Madeleine Astor's brother in law-by-marriage was James Roosevelt Madeleine Astor's sister in law was Charlotte Astor Madeleine Astor's brother in law-by-marriage was George Ogilvy Haig Madeleine Astor's sister in law was Caroline Astor Madeleine Astor's husband John Jacob Astor IV's aunt in law was Emily Ward Madeleine Astor's husband John Jacob Astor IV's uncle-by-marriage was Sam Ward Jr Madeleine Astor's husband John Jacob Astor IV's uncle in law was John Jacob Astor III Madeleine Astor's husband John Jacob Astor IV's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Astor Madeleine Astor's husband John Jacob Astor IV's aunt in law was Laura Astor Madeleine Astor's husband John Jacob Astor IV's aunt in law was Mary Carey Madeleine Astor's husband John Jacob Astor IV's uncle-by-marriage is John Carey Madeleine Astor's husband John Jacob Astor IV's uncle in law was Henry Astor Madeleine Astor's husband John Jacob Astor IV's aunt in law was Sarah Astor