How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ava Loel Astor
Ava Loel Astor

Partners of 
Ava Loel Astor

John Jacob Astor IV

Divorced

2 children together

married 17 Feb 1891
divorce 1910

Ava Loel Astor
Bio Details

Full name

Ava Loel Astor

Maiden name

Ava Loel Willing

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Sep 1868

Date of death:

9 Jun 1958

Ava Loel Astor

Ava Loel Astor

Age

89

Born

Tuesday 15 Sep 1868

Died

9 Jun 1958

Ava Loel Astor Partner(s) Other Children

Ava Loel Astor Children

William Vincent Astor

born 1891, died 1959, age 67
with John Jacob Astor IV

Alice Astor

born 1902, died 1965, age 62
with John Jacob Astor IV

Trivia

Ava Loel Astor Family

Ava Loel Astor's children:

Ava Loel Astor's daughter was Alice Astor Ava Loel Astor's son was William Vincent Astor


Ava Loel Astor's former partners:

Ava Loel Astor's former husband was John Jacob Astor IV


Ava Loel Astor's grandchildren:

Ava Loel Astor's grandson is Ivan Obolensky Ava Loel Astor's granddaughter is Sylvia Obolensky Ava Loel Astor's granddaughter is Romana McEwen Ava Loel Astor's granddaughter is Alice Harding


Ava Loel Astor's great grandchildren:

Ava Loel Astor's great granddaughter is Flora Mason Ava Loel Astor's great granddaughter is Samantha Mary McEwen Ava Loel Astor's great granddaughter is Christabel Holland Ava Loel Astor's great grandson is Adam Hugo McEwen   Ava Loel Astor's great great grandson is Fred Lambton Ava Loel Astor's great great granddaughter is Mabel Holland


Ava Loel Astor's in laws:

Ava Loel Astor's daughter in law was Brooke Astor


Ava Loel Astor's former in laws:

Ava Loel Astor's former father in law was William Backhouse Astor Jr Ava Loel Astor's former mother in law was Caroline Astor Ava Loel Astor's former grandfather in law was William Backhouse Astor Ava Loel Astor's former grandmother in law is Margaret Astor Ava Loel Astor's former sister in law was Emily Astor Ava Loel Astor's former sister in law was Helen Roosevelt Ava Loel Astor's former sister in law was Charlotte Astor Ava Loel Astor's former sister in law was Caroline Astor Ava Loel Astor's former husband John Jacob Astor IV's aunt in law was Emily Ward Ava Loel Astor's former husband John Jacob Astor IV's uncle-by-marriage was Sam Ward Jr Ava Loel Astor's former husband John Jacob Astor IV's uncle in law was John Jacob Astor III Ava Loel Astor's former husband John Jacob Astor IV's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Astor Ava Loel Astor's former husband John Jacob Astor IV's aunt in law was Laura Astor Ava Loel Astor's former husband John Jacob Astor IV's aunt in law was Mary Carey Ava Loel Astor's former husband John Jacob Astor IV's uncle-by-marriage is John Carey Ava Loel Astor's former husband John Jacob Astor IV's uncle in law was Henry Astor Ava Loel Astor's former husband John Jacob Astor IV's aunt in law was Sarah Astor Ava Loel Astor's former son in law was Mary Astor Ava Loel Astor's former son in law is Helen Astor Ava Loel Astor's former son in law was David Pleydell-Bouverie Ava Loel Astor's former son in law is Philip Harding Ava Loel Astor's former son in law is Raimund von Hofmannsthal Ava Loel Astor's former son in law was Prince Serge Obolensky