Married

James Darsie Lloyd

James Darsie Lloyd

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 21 Jun 1864

Died

17 Dec 1947

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Lloyd

Elizabeth Diana Lloyd

Age

72

Born

Sunday 10 Jan 1869

Died

17 Aug 1941

His Other Children

Children Together

Gaylord Lloyd

born 1888, died 1943, age 55

Harold Lloyd

born 1893, died 1971, age 77

Silent Movie Star Co-founder of AMPAS

Her Other Children

James Darsie Lloyd
Bio Details

Full name

James Darsie Lloyd

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Jun 1864

Birth place

Illinois, USA

Date of death:

17 Dec 1947

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

James Darsie Lloyd Family

James Darsie Lloyd's children:

James Darsie Lloyd's son was Harold Lloyd James Darsie Lloyd's son was Gaylord Lloyd


James Darsie Lloyd's current partners:

James Darsie Lloyd's wife was Elizabeth Lloyd


James Darsie Lloyd's grandchildren:

James Darsie Lloyd's granddaughter was Gloria Lloyd James Darsie Lloyd's grandson was Harold Lloyd Jr James Darsie Lloyd's adopted granddaughter was Peggy Lloyd


James Darsie Lloyd's great grandchildren:

James Darsie Lloyd's great granddaughter is Suzanne Lloyd Hayes


James Darsie Lloyd's in laws:

James Darsie Lloyd's daughter in law was Mildred Davis


James Darsie Lloyd's former in laws:

James Darsie Lloyd's former daughter in law was Barbara Starr


Elizabeth Lloyd
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Diana Lloyd

Maiden name

Elizabeth fraser

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Sunday 10 Jan 1869

Birth place

Illinois, USA

Date of death:

17 Aug 1941

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

Elizabeth Lloyd Family

Elizabeth Lloyd's children:

Elizabeth Lloyd's son was Harold Lloyd Elizabeth Lloyd's son was Gaylord Lloyd


Elizabeth Lloyd's current partners:

Elizabeth Lloyd's husband was James Darsie Lloyd


Elizabeth Lloyd's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Lloyd's granddaughter was Gloria Lloyd Elizabeth Lloyd's grandson was Harold Lloyd Jr Elizabeth Lloyd's adopted granddaughter was Peggy Lloyd


Elizabeth Lloyd's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Lloyd's great granddaughter is Suzanne Lloyd Hayes


Elizabeth Lloyd's in laws:

Elizabeth Lloyd's daughter in law was Mildred Davis


Elizabeth Lloyd's former in laws:

Elizabeth Lloyd's former daughter in law was Barbara Starr