Married

Roger Twist

Roger Twist

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1835

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Eliza Twist

Eliza Sarah Twist

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Ada Wilks

born 1866, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Roger Twist
Bio Details

Full name

Roger Twist

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1835

Deceased

Occupations

Chandler

Master Mariner

Trivia

Roger Twist Family

Roger Twist's children:

Roger Twist's daughter was Ada Wilks


Roger Twist's current partners:

Roger Twist's wife was Eliza Twist


Roger Twist's grandchildren:

Roger Twist's grandson was Ronald Wilks


Roger Twist's great grandchildren:

Roger Twist's great granddaughter was Patricia Llewelyn-Bowen Roger Twist's great grandson is Peter Wilks   Roger Twist's great great grandson is Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen Roger Twist's great great granddaughter is Frances Llewelyn-Bowen Roger Twist's great great grandson is Edward Llewelyn-Bowen   Roger Twist's 3x great granddaughter is Cecile Llewelyn-Bowen Roger Twist's 3x great granddaughter is Hermione Llewelyn-Bowen


Roger Twist's in laws:

Roger Twist's son in law was Ernest Wilks


Eliza Twist
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Sarah Twist

Maiden name

Eliza Sarah Thomas

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Eliza Twist Family

Eliza Twist's children:

Eliza Twist's daughter was Ada Wilks


Eliza Twist's current partners:

Eliza Twist's husband was Roger Twist


Eliza Twist's grandchildren:

Eliza Twist's grandson was Ronald Wilks


Eliza Twist's great grandchildren:

Eliza Twist's great granddaughter was Patricia Llewelyn-Bowen Eliza Twist's great grandson is Peter Wilks   Eliza Twist's great great grandson is Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen Eliza Twist's great great granddaughter is Frances Llewelyn-Bowen Eliza Twist's great great grandson is Edward Llewelyn-Bowen   Eliza Twist's 3x great granddaughter is Cecile Llewelyn-Bowen Eliza Twist's 3x great granddaughter is Hermione Llewelyn-Bowen


Eliza Twist's in laws:

Eliza Twist's son in law was Ernest Wilks