Married Relationship facts

Married 1 Mar 1884

Ernest Wilks

Ernest Wilks

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1863

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ada Wilks

Ada Wilks

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sep 1866

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Ronald Wilks

born 1898, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Ernest Wilks
Bio Details

Full name

Ernest Wilks

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1863

Deceased

Trivia

Ernest Wilks Family

Ernest Wilks's parents:

Ernest Wilks's father was Thomas Wilks


Ernest Wilks's children:

Ernest Wilks's son was Ronald Wilks


Ernest Wilks's current partners:

Ernest Wilks's wife was Ada Wilks


Ernest Wilks's grandchildren:

Ernest Wilks's granddaughter was Patricia Llewelyn-Bowen Ernest Wilks's grandson is Peter Wilks


Ernest Wilks's great grandchildren:

Ernest Wilks's great grandson is Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen Ernest Wilks's great granddaughter is Frances Llewelyn-Bowen Ernest Wilks's great grandson is Edward Llewelyn-Bowen   Ernest Wilks's great great granddaughter is Cecile Llewelyn-Bowen Ernest Wilks's great great granddaughter is Hermione Llewelyn-Bowen


Ernest Wilks's in laws:

Ernest Wilks's father in law was Roger Twist Ernest Wilks's mother in law was Eliza Twist Ernest Wilks's daughter in law was Phyllis Wilks


Ada Wilks
Bio Details

Full name

Ada Wilks

Maiden name

Ada Twist

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sep 1866

Deceased

Trivia

Ada Wilks Family

Ada Wilks's parents:

Ada Wilks's father was Roger Twist Ada Wilks's mother was Eliza Twist


Ada Wilks's children:

Ada Wilks's son was Ronald Wilks


Ada Wilks's current partners:

Ada Wilks's husband was Ernest Wilks


Ada Wilks's grandchildren:

Ada Wilks's granddaughter was Patricia Llewelyn-Bowen Ada Wilks's grandson is Peter Wilks


Ada Wilks's great grandchildren:

Ada Wilks's great grandson is Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen Ada Wilks's great granddaughter is Frances Llewelyn-Bowen Ada Wilks's great grandson is Edward Llewelyn-Bowen   Ada Wilks's great great granddaughter is Cecile Llewelyn-Bowen Ada Wilks's great great granddaughter is Hermione Llewelyn-Bowen


Ada Wilks's in laws:

Ada Wilks's father in law was Thomas Wilks Ada Wilks's daughter in law was Phyllis Wilks