Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Jun 1938

John Grimston,
6th Earl of Verulam

John Grimston, 6th Earl Of Verulam

Age

60

Born

Wednesday 17 Jul 1912

Died

15 Apr 1973

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marjorie Grimston

Marjorie Ray Grimston

His Other Children

Children Together

Elizabeth Savile

born 1939, died 1987, age 48 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam
Bio Details

Full name

John Grimston, 6th Earl Of Verulam

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Jul 1912

Birth place

St Albans, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Date of death:

15 Apr 1973

Trivia

John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam Family

John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam's children:

John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam's daughter was Elizabeth Savile


John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam's current partners:

John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam's wife was Marjorie Grimston


John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam's grandchildren:

John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam's grandson is John Savile, Viscount Pollington John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam's granddaughter was Lady Alethea Savile


John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam's former in laws:

John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam's former son in law is John Savile, 8th Earl Of Mexborough


Marjorie Grimston
Bio Details

Full name

Marjorie Ray Grimston

Maiden name

Marjorie Ray DuncaN

Gender

Female

Trivia

Marjorie Grimston Family

Marjorie Grimston's children:

Marjorie Grimston's daughter was Elizabeth Savile


Marjorie Grimston's current partners:

Marjorie Grimston's husband was John Grimston, 6th Earl of Verulam


Marjorie Grimston's grandchildren:

Marjorie Grimston's grandson is John Savile, Viscount Pollington Marjorie Grimston's granddaughter was Lady Alethea Savile


Marjorie Grimston's former in laws:

Marjorie Grimston's former son in law is John Savile, 8th Earl Of Mexborough