Married

Father of Entertainer George Cohan
Jeremiah Cohan

Jeremiah Cohan

Age

69

Born

Monday 31 Jan 1848

Died

6 Aug 1917

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Entertainer George Cohan
Helen Cohan

Helen Cohan

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1854

Died

1928

His Other Children

Children Together

Josephine Niblo

Wife of Hollywood Director Fred Niblo Sister of Legendary Showman George Cohan

George Cohan

born 1878, died 1942, age 64

Legendary American Entertainer

Her Other Children

Jeremiah Cohan
Bio Details

Full name

Jeremiah Cohan

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Monday 31 Jan 1848

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

6 Aug 1917

Occupations

Vaudeville Entertainer

Trivia

Jeremiah Cohan Family

Jeremiah Cohan's children:

Jeremiah Cohan's son was George Cohan Jeremiah Cohan's daughter is Josephine Niblo


Jeremiah Cohan's current partners:

Jeremiah Cohan's wife was Helen Cohan


Jeremiah Cohan's grandchildren:

Jeremiah Cohan's grandson was Fred Niblo Jr. Jeremiah Cohan's granddaughter was Georgette Cohan Jeremiah Cohan's granddaughter was Mary Ronkin Jeremiah Cohan's granddaughter was Helen Carola Jeremiah Cohan's grandson was George Cohan Jr


Jeremiah Cohan's in laws:

Jeremiah Cohan's daughter in law is Agnes Cohan


Jeremiah Cohan's former in laws:

Jeremiah Cohan's former son in law was Fred Niblo Jeremiah Cohan's former daughter in law was Ethel Levey


Helen Cohan
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Cohan

Maiden name

Helen Costigan

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1854

Date of death:

1928

Occupations

Vaudeville Entertainer

Trivia

Helen Cohan Family

Helen Cohan's children:

Helen Cohan's son was George Cohan Helen Cohan's daughter is Josephine Niblo


Helen Cohan's current partners:

Helen Cohan's husband was Jeremiah Cohan


Helen Cohan's grandchildren:

Helen Cohan's grandson was Fred Niblo Jr. Helen Cohan's granddaughter was Georgette Cohan Helen Cohan's granddaughter was Mary Ronkin Helen Cohan's granddaughter was Helen Carola Helen Cohan's grandson was George Cohan Jr


Helen Cohan's in laws:

Helen Cohan's daughter in law is Agnes Cohan


Helen Cohan's former in laws:

Helen Cohan's former son in law was Fred Niblo Helen Cohan's former daughter in law was Ethel Levey