Married

Co-founder of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Frank E. Woods

Frank E. Woods

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1860

Died

1 May 1939

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ella Woods

Ella Woods

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1860 (ca.)

Died

3 Jul 1937

Frank E. Woods
Bio Details

Full name

Frank E. Woods

Gender

Male

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1860

Birth place

Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

1 May 1939

Place of death

Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Screenwriter

Trivia

Frank E. Woods Family

Frank E. Woods's current partners:

Frank E. Woods's spouse was Ella Woods


Frank E. Woods FameChain Links

Original 36 Founders of The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Other people in this association:

Louis B. Mayer

Jack Warner

Cecil B DeMille

more...

Ella Woods
Bio Details

Full name

Ella Woods

Maiden name

Elle Carter

Gender

Unknown

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1860 (ca.)

Date of death:

3 Jul 1937

Trivia

Ella Woods Family

Ella Woods's current partners:

Ella Woods's husband was Frank E. Woods