Married

Father of Actor Richard Barthelmess
Alfred Barthelmess

Alfred W. Barthelmess

Age

34

Born

Saturday 20 Jul 1861

Died

5 May 1896

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Actor Richard Barthelmess
Caroline Barthelmess

Caroline W. Barthelmess

Age

70

Born

Thursday 01 Nov 1866

Died

23 Apr 1937

His Other Children

Children Together

Richard Barthelmess

born 1895, died 1963, age 68

Co-founder of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Silent Movie Star

Her Other Children

Alfred Barthelmess
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred W. Barthelmess

Gender

Male

Age

34

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Jul 1861

Date of death:

5 May 1896

Place of death

New York, USA

Trivia

Alfred Barthelmess Family

Alfred Barthelmess's children:

Alfred Barthelmess's son was Richard Barthelmess


Alfred Barthelmess's current partners:

Alfred Barthelmess's wife was Caroline Barthelmess


Alfred Barthelmess's grandchildren:

Alfred Barthelmess's granddaughter is Mary Bradley Alfred Barthelmess's adopted grandson was Stewart Barthelmess


Alfred Barthelmess's former in laws:

Alfred Barthelmess's former daughter in law was Mary Hastings Alfred Barthelmess's former daughter in law was Jessica Barthelmess


Caroline Barthelmess
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline W. Barthelmess

Maiden name

Caroline Harris

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Nov 1866

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of death:

23 Apr 1937

Place of death

New York, USA

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Caroline Barthelmess Family

Caroline Barthelmess's children:

Caroline Barthelmess's son was Richard Barthelmess


Caroline Barthelmess's current partners:

Caroline Barthelmess's husband was Alfred Barthelmess


Caroline Barthelmess's grandchildren:

Caroline Barthelmess's granddaughter is Mary Bradley Caroline Barthelmess's adopted grandson was Stewart Barthelmess


Caroline Barthelmess's former in laws:

Caroline Barthelmess's former daughter in law was Mary Hastings Caroline Barthelmess's former daughter in law was Jessica Barthelmess