Divorced Relationship facts

Married 25 Oct 1949

Divorce 1956

Robert Goelet Jr.

Robert Goelet Jr.

Age

68

Born

Monday 17 Jan 1921

Died

28 Jun 1989

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Conrad Nagel

Divorced

married 21 Dec 1945
divorce 26 Aug 1948

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lynn Merrick

Marilyn Llewelling

Age

87

Born

Wednesday 19 Nov 1919

Died

25 Mar 2007

Robert Goelet Jr.
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Goelet Jr.

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Monday 17 Jan 1921

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

28 Jun 1989

Place of death

Florida, USA

Trivia

Robert Goelet Jr. Family

Robert Goelet Jr.'s former partners:

Robert Goelet Jr.'s former wife was Lynn Merrick


Lynn Merrick
Bio Details

Full name

Marilyn Llewelling

Also known as

Marilyn Merrick

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 Nov 1919

Birth place

Texas, USA

Date of death:

25 Mar 2007

Place of death

Florida, USA

Occupations

Model

Actress

Trivia

Lynn Merrick Family

Lynn Merrick's former partners:

Lynn Merrick's former husband was Conrad Nagel Lynn Merrick's former husband was Robert Goelet Jr.


Lynn Merrick's former in laws:

Lynn Merrick's former father in law was Frank Nagel Lynn Merrick's former mother in law was Frances Nagel