Married Relationship facts

Married 1780

George Yeo

George Yeo

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1753

Died

1817

Other Partners

Mary Yeo

Married

2 children together

1787

Ann Yeo

Married

2 children together

1773

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Yeo

Sarah Yeo

Died

1787

His Other Children

Mary Tripp

born 1776, died 1800, age 24 (approx.)
with Ann Yeo

Ann Bailey

born 1778, died 1865, age 87 (approx.)
with Ann Yeo

Jane Champion

born 1790, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Mary Yeo

Harriett Shephard

born 1795, died 1861, age 66 (approx.)
with Mary Yeo

Children Together

Sarah Edwards

born 1782, died 1861, age 79 (approx.)

Her Other Children

George Yeo
Bio Details

Full name

George Yeo

Gender

Male

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1753

Date of death:

1817

Trivia

George Yeo Family

George Yeo's parents:

George Yeo's father was George Yeo George Yeo's mother was Mary Yeo George Yeo's step-mother was Constance Yeo


George Yeo's children:

George Yeo's daughter was Mary Tripp George Yeo's daughter was Ann Bailey George Yeo's daughter was Sarah Edwards George Yeo's daughter was Jane Champion George Yeo's daughter was Harriett Shephard


George Yeo's current partners:

George Yeo's wife was Mary Yeo George Yeo's wife was Sarah Yeo George Yeo's husband was Ann Yeo


George Yeo's grandchildren:

George Yeo's granddaughter was Harriet Trickey George Yeo's granddaughter was Mary Edwards George Yeo's grandson was George Edwards George Yeo's grandson was William Edwards George Yeo's grandson was John Edwards


George Yeo's great grandchildren:

George Yeo's great grandson was George Edwards George Yeo's great granddaughter was Kitty Edwards   George Yeo's great great grandson was Charles Edwards   George Yeo's 3x great granddaughter was Phyllis Wilks   George Yeo's 4x great granddaughter was Patricia Llewelyn-Bowen George Yeo's 4x great grandson is Peter Wilks   George Yeo's 5x great grandson is Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen George Yeo's 5x great granddaughter is Frances Llewelyn-Bowen George Yeo's 5x great grandson is Edward Llewelyn-Bowen   George Yeo's 6x great granddaughter is Cecile Llewelyn-Bowen George Yeo's 6x great granddaughter is Hermione Llewelyn-Bowen


George Yeo's in laws:

George Yeo's son in law was George Edwards


Sarah Yeo
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Yeo

Maiden name

Sarah Slade

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1787

Trivia

Sarah Yeo Family

Sarah Yeo's children:

Sarah Yeo's daughter was Sarah Edwards Sarah Yeo's step-daughter was Mary Tripp Sarah Yeo's step-daughter was Ann Bailey Sarah Yeo's step-daughter was Jane Champion Sarah Yeo's step-daughter was Harriett Shephard


Sarah Yeo's current partners:

Sarah Yeo's husband was George Yeo


Sarah Yeo's grandchildren:

Sarah Yeo's granddaughter was Harriet Trickey Sarah Yeo's granddaughter was Mary Edwards Sarah Yeo's grandson was George Edwards Sarah Yeo's grandson was William Edwards Sarah Yeo's grandson was John Edwards


Sarah Yeo's great grandchildren:

Sarah Yeo's great grandson was George Edwards Sarah Yeo's great granddaughter was Kitty Edwards   Sarah Yeo's great great grandson was Charles Edwards   Sarah Yeo's 3x great granddaughter was Phyllis Wilks   Sarah Yeo's 4x great granddaughter was Patricia Llewelyn-Bowen Sarah Yeo's 4x great grandson is Peter Wilks   Sarah Yeo's 5x great grandson is Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen Sarah Yeo's 5x great granddaughter is Frances Llewelyn-Bowen Sarah Yeo's 5x great grandson is Edward Llewelyn-Bowen   Sarah Yeo's 6x great granddaughter is Cecile Llewelyn-Bowen Sarah Yeo's 6x great granddaughter is Hermione Llewelyn-Bowen


Sarah Yeo's in laws:

Sarah Yeo's father in law was George Yeo Sarah Yeo's mother in law was Mary Yeo Sarah Yeo's step-mother in law was Constance Yeo Sarah Yeo's son in law was George Edwards