Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1965

Peter Griffith

Peter Atwill Griffith

Age

67

Born

Monday 23 Oct 1933

Died

14 May 2001

Other Partners

Tippi Hedren

Divorced

1 child together

married 1952
divorce 1961

Professional Partners

Peter Griffith Siblings

Sally Ann Griffith

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nanita Rose

Nanita Rose Greene

His Other Children

Melanie Griffith

born 1957, age 60
with Tippi Hedren

Film Star

Children Together

Tracy Griffith

born 1965, age 52

Clay A Griffith

born 1967, age 51 (approx.)

Brother of Melanie Griffith

Her Other Children

Peter Griffith
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Atwill Griffith

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Monday 23 Oct 1933

Birth place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Date of death:

14 May 2001

Place of death

Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA

Occupations

Child Actor

Advertising Executive

Trivia

Peter Griffith Family

Peter Griffith's parents:

Peter Griffith's father is Ben E Griffith Peter Griffith's mother is Hilda Griffith


Peter Griffith's children:

Peter Griffith's daughter is Melanie Griffith Peter Griffith's son is Tracy Griffith Peter Griffith's son is Clay A Griffith


Peter Griffith's current partners:

Peter Griffith's husband was Debra Meyer Boyd


Peter Griffith's former partners:

Peter Griffith's former wife is Tippi Hedren Peter Griffith's former wife is Nanita Rose


Peter Griffith's siblings:

Peter Griffith's brother is Sally Ann Griffith


Peter Griffith's grandchildren:

Peter Griffith's granddaughter is Dakota Johnson Peter Griffith's grandson is Alexander Bauer Peter Griffith's granddaughter is Stella Banderas


Peter Griffith's former in laws:

Peter Griffith's former son in law is Antonio Banderas Peter Griffith's former son in law is Don Johnson Peter Griffith's former son in law is Steven Bauer Peter Griffith's former father in law is Bernard Hedren Peter Griffith's former mother in law is Dorothea Hedren Peter Griffith's former sister in law is Patty Davis


Nanita Rose
Bio Details

Full name

Nanita Rose Greene

Maiden name

Nanita Greene

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Nanita Rose Family

Nanita Rose's children:

Nanita Rose's son is Tracy Griffith Nanita Rose's son is Clay A Griffith


Nanita Rose's former partners:

Nanita Rose's former husband was Peter Griffith


Nanita Rose's former in laws:

Nanita Rose's former father in law is Ben E Griffith Nanita Rose's former mother in law is Hilda Griffith Nanita Rose's former brother in law is Sally Ann Griffith