Married

Ward Drury

Ward Chipman Drury

Age

67

Born

Saturday 14 Feb 1824

Died

9 Aug 1891

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ward Drury Siblings

John Drury

Brother

Edward Drury

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Charlotte Drury

Charlotte Augusta Drury

Age

71

Born

Thursday 20 Aug 1835

Died

26 Nov 1906

His Other Children

Children Together

Charles Drury

born 1856, died 1913, age 57 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Ward Drury
Bio Details

Full name

Ward Chipman Drury

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Saturday 14 Feb 1824

Date of death:

9 Aug 1891

Trivia

Ward Drury Family

Ward Drury's parents:

Ward Drury's father was Charles Drury Ward Drury's mother was Frances Drury


Ward Drury's children:

Ward Drury's son was Charles Drury


Ward Drury's current partners:

Ward Drury's wife was Charlotte Drury


Ward Drury's siblings:

Ward Drury's brother was John Drury Ward Drury's brother was Edward Drury


Ward Drury's grandparents:

Ward Drury's grandfather was William Hazen


Ward Drury's great grandparents:

Ward Drury's great grandfather was Moses Hazen Ward Drury's great grandmother was Abigail Hazen   Ward Drury's great great grandfather was Richard Hazen Ward Drury's great great grandmother was Mary Hazen   Ward Drury's 3x great grandfather was Edward Hazen Ward Drury's 3x great grandmother was Hannah Hazen   Ward Drury's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Grant Ward Drury's 4x great grandmother was Jane Grant


Ward Drury's grandchildren:

Ward Drury's granddaughter was Gladys Aitken


Ward Drury's great grandchildren:

Ward Drury's great granddaughter was Janet Kidd Ward Drury's great grandson was Sir John Aitken Ward Drury's great grandson was Peter Aitken   Ward Drury's great great granddaughter was Lady Jeanne Campbell Ward Drury's great great grandson is John Kidd Ward Drury's great great granddaughter is Kirsty Smallwood Ward Drury's great great granddaughter is Lynda Dickson Ward Drury's great great grandson is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Ward Drury's great great granddaughter is Laura Levi Ward Drury's great great grandson is Peter Aitken   Ward Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Jodie Kidd Ward Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Jemma Wellesley Ward Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Kate Mailer Lancaster Ward Drury's 3x great grandson is Jack Kidd Ward Drury's 3x great grandson is Dominic Morley Ward Drury's 3x great grandson is Sebastian Morley Ward Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Eleanor Smallwood Ward Drury's 3x great grandson is Leo Dickson Ward Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Innes-Ker Ward Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Lucci Levi Ward Drury's 3x great grandson is Louis Levi   Ward Drury's 4x great granddaughter is Jaden Kidd Ward Drury's 4x great grandson is John Kidd Ward Drury's 4x great grandson is Jackson Kidd Ward Drury's 4x great grandson is Jamie Kidd Ward Drury's 4x great grandson is Jesse Kidd Ward Drury's 4x great grandson is Arthur Wellesley Ward Drury's 4x great granddaughter is Mae Wellesley Ward Drury's 4x great grandson is Indio Vianini Kidd Ward Drury's 4x great granddaughter is Violet Morley Ward Drury's 4x great granddaughter is Myrtle Morley


Ward Drury's in laws:

Ward Drury's daughter in law was Mary Drury


Charlotte Drury
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Augusta Drury

Maiden name

Charlotte Augusta Hayne

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Thursday 20 Aug 1835

Date of death:

26 Nov 1906

Trivia

Charlotte Drury Family

Charlotte Drury's children:

Charlotte Drury's son was Charles Drury


Charlotte Drury's current partners:

Charlotte Drury's husband was Ward Drury


Charlotte Drury's grandchildren:

Charlotte Drury's granddaughter was Gladys Aitken


Charlotte Drury's great grandchildren:

Charlotte Drury's great granddaughter was Janet Kidd Charlotte Drury's great grandson was Sir John Aitken Charlotte Drury's great grandson was Peter Aitken   Charlotte Drury's great great granddaughter was Lady Jeanne Campbell Charlotte Drury's great great grandson is John Kidd Charlotte Drury's great great granddaughter is Kirsty Smallwood Charlotte Drury's great great granddaughter is Lynda Dickson Charlotte Drury's great great grandson is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Charlotte Drury's great great granddaughter is Laura Levi Charlotte Drury's great great grandson is Peter Aitken   Charlotte Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Jodie Kidd Charlotte Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Jemma Wellesley Charlotte Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Kate Mailer Lancaster Charlotte Drury's 3x great grandson is Jack Kidd Charlotte Drury's 3x great grandson is Dominic Morley Charlotte Drury's 3x great grandson is Sebastian Morley Charlotte Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Eleanor Smallwood Charlotte Drury's 3x great grandson is Leo Dickson Charlotte Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Innes-Ker Charlotte Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Lucci Levi Charlotte Drury's 3x great grandson is Louis Levi   Charlotte Drury's 4x great granddaughter is Jaden Kidd Charlotte Drury's 4x great grandson is John Kidd Charlotte Drury's 4x great grandson is Jackson Kidd Charlotte Drury's 4x great grandson is Jamie Kidd Charlotte Drury's 4x great grandson is Jesse Kidd Charlotte Drury's 4x great grandson is Arthur Wellesley Charlotte Drury's 4x great granddaughter is Mae Wellesley Charlotte Drury's 4x great grandson is Indio Vianini Kidd Charlotte Drury's 4x great granddaughter is Violet Morley Charlotte Drury's 4x great granddaughter is Myrtle Morley


Charlotte Drury's in laws:

Charlotte Drury's father in law was Charles Drury Charlotte Drury's mother in law was Frances Drury Charlotte Drury's grandfather in law was William Hazen Charlotte Drury's brother in law was John Drury Charlotte Drury's brother in law was Edward Drury Charlotte Drury's daughter in law was Mary Drury