Married Relationship facts

Married 1941

Jack Thaw

John Thaw

Age

97 (approx.)

Born

1921

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jack Thaw Siblings

Beattie Thaw

Sister

Doris Thaw

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dorothy Thaw

Dorothy Thaw

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

1922

His Other Children

Children Together

John Thaw

born 1942, died 2002, age 60

British Actor who played 'Inspector Morse'

Ray Thaw

born 1944, died 2004, age 60 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jack Thaw
Bio Details

Full name

John Thaw

Gender

Male

Age

97 (approx.)

Date of birth

1921

Trivia

Jack Thaw Family

Jack Thaw's parents:

Jack Thaw's father was Walter Thaw Jack Thaw's mother was Mary Thaw


Jack Thaw's children:

Jack Thaw's son was John Thaw Jack Thaw's son was Ray Thaw


Jack Thaw's current partners:

Jack Thaw's wife is Dorothy Thaw


Jack Thaw's siblings:

Jack Thaw's sister is Beattie Thaw Jack Thaw's sister is Doris Thaw


Jack Thaw's grandchildren:

Jack Thaw's granddaughter is Abigail Thaw Jack Thaw's granddaughter is Joanna Thaw


Jack Thaw's in laws:

Jack Thaw's daughter in law is Sheila Hancock


Jack Thaw's former in laws:

Jack Thaw's former daughter in law is Sally Thaw


Dorothy Thaw
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Thaw

Maiden name

Dorothy Ablott

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

1922

Trivia

Dorothy Thaw Family

Dorothy Thaw's children:

Dorothy Thaw's son was John Thaw Dorothy Thaw's son was Ray Thaw


Dorothy Thaw's current partners:

Dorothy Thaw's husband is Jack Thaw


Dorothy Thaw's grandchildren:

Dorothy Thaw's granddaughter is Abigail Thaw Dorothy Thaw's granddaughter is Joanna Thaw


Dorothy Thaw's in laws:

Dorothy Thaw's daughter in law is Sheila Hancock Dorothy Thaw's father in law was Walter Thaw Dorothy Thaw's mother in law was Mary Thaw Dorothy Thaw's sister in law is Beattie Thaw Dorothy Thaw's sister in law is Doris Thaw


Dorothy Thaw's former in laws:

Dorothy Thaw's former daughter in law is Sally Thaw