Married

Bernard Hedren

Bernard Carl Hedren

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dorothea Hedren

Dorothea Henrietta Hedren

His Other Children

Children Together

Patty Davis

born 1929 (bef.), age 89 (bef.)

Tippi Hedren

born 1930, age 88

American Model and Actress Starred in Alfred Hitchcock film, The Birds

Her Other Children

Bernard Hedren
Bio Details

Full name

Bernard Carl Hedren

Gender

Male

Occupations

Grocery Store Owner

Trivia

Bernard Hedren Family

Bernard Hedren's children:

Bernard Hedren's daughter is Tippi Hedren Bernard Hedren's daughter is Patty Davis


Bernard Hedren's current partners:

Bernard Hedren's wife is Dorothea Hedren


Bernard Hedren's grandchildren:

Bernard Hedren's granddaughter is Melanie Griffith


Bernard Hedren's great grandchildren:

Bernard Hedren's great granddaughter is Dakota Johnson Bernard Hedren's great grandson is Alexander Bauer Bernard Hedren's great granddaughter is Stella Banderas


Bernard Hedren's in laws:

Bernard Hedren's son in law was Bob Davis


Bernard Hedren's former in laws:

Bernard Hedren's former son in law is Luis Barrenechea Bernard Hedren's former son in law was Noel Marshall Bernard Hedren's former son in law was Peter Griffith


Dorothea Hedren
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothea Henrietta Hedren

Maiden name

Dorothea Henrietta Eckhardt

Gender

Female

Trivia

Dorothea Hedren Family

Dorothea Hedren's children:

Dorothea Hedren's daughter is Tippi Hedren Dorothea Hedren's daughter is Patty Davis


Dorothea Hedren's current partners:

Dorothea Hedren's husband is Bernard Hedren


Dorothea Hedren's grandchildren:

Dorothea Hedren's granddaughter is Melanie Griffith


Dorothea Hedren's great grandchildren:

Dorothea Hedren's great granddaughter is Dakota Johnson Dorothea Hedren's great grandson is Alexander Bauer Dorothea Hedren's great granddaughter is Stella Banderas


Dorothea Hedren's in laws:

Dorothea Hedren's son in law was Bob Davis


Dorothea Hedren's former in laws:

Dorothea Hedren's former son in law is Luis Barrenechea Dorothea Hedren's former son in law was Noel Marshall Dorothea Hedren's former son in law was Peter Griffith