Divorced Relationship facts

Married 15 Aug 1928

Al Christie

Alfred Ernest Christie

Age

69

Born

Sunday 23 Oct 1881

Died

14 Apr 1951

Other Partners

Nora Christie

Divorced

1 child together

married 27 Jul 1909
divorce about 1918

Professional Partners

Al Christie Siblings

Anne Christie

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Charles H. Christie

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Fern Christie

Fern E Christie

His Other Children

Lenora Christie

born 1912, age 106
with Nora Christie

Children Together

Her Other Children

Al Christie
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred Ernest Christie

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Sunday 23 Oct 1881

Birth place

London, Ontario, Canada

Date of death:

14 Apr 1951

Place of death

Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Film Studio Owner (1916 - 1933)

Trivia

Al Christie Family

Al Christie's parents:

Al Christie's father was George Christie Al Christie's mother was Mary Christie


Al Christie's former step-parents:

Al Christie's former step-father was Mary Christie


Al Christie's children:

Al Christie's daughter is Lenora Christie


Al Christie's former partners:

Al Christie's former wife is Fern Christie Al Christie's former wife is Nora Christie


Al Christie's siblings:

Al Christie's half-sister is Anne Christie Al Christie's brother was Charles H. Christie


Al Christie FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Fern Christie
Bio Details

Full name

Fern E Christie

Maiden name

Fern Crum

Gender

Female

Trivia

Fern Christie Family

Fern Christie's former partners:

Fern Christie's former husband was Al Christie


Fern Christie's former in laws:

Fern Christie's former father in law was George Christie Fern Christie's former mother in law was Mary Christie Fern Christie's former half-sister in law is Anne Christie Fern Christie's former brother in law was Charles H. Christie