How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ada Hughes
Ada Hughes

Partners of 
Ada Hughes

William Owen Hughes

Married

1 child together

Ada Hughes
Bio Details

Full name

Ada Hughes

Maiden name

Ada Ratford

Also known as

Bammy

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1876

Birth place

Limehouse, London, England, UK

Deceased

Ada Hughes

Ada Hughes

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1876

Deceased

Ada Hughes Partner(s) Other Children

Ada Hughes Children

Ada Moore

born 1901, died 1981, age 79 (approx.)
with William Owen Hughes

Trivia

Ada Hughes Family

Ada Hughes's parents:

Ada Hughes's father was George Ratford Ada Hughes's mother was Mary Ida Ratford


Ada Hughes's children:

Ada Hughes's daughter was Ada Moore


Ada Hughes's current partners:

Ada Hughes's husband was William Owen Hughes


Ada Hughes's grandchildren:

Ada Hughes's grandson was Dudley Moore CBE Ada Hughes's granddaughter is Barbara Moore


Ada Hughes's great grandchildren:

Ada Hughes's great grandson is Patrick Moore Ada Hughes's great grandson is Nicolas Moore


Ada Hughes's in laws:

Ada Hughes's father in law was William Owen Hughes Ada Hughes's mother in law was Emma Kate Hughes Ada Hughes's grandfather in law was William Hughes Ada Hughes's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Hughes Ada Hughes's grandfather in law was Frederick Derrett Ada Hughes's grandmother in law was Anna Derrett


Ada Hughes's former in laws:

Ada Hughes's former son in law was Jock Moore