How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ada Moore
Ada Moore

Partners of 
Ada Moore

Jock Moore

Married

2 children together

1924

Ada Moore
Bio Details

Full name

Ada Francis Moore

Maiden name

Ada Francis Hughes

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 12 Jul 1901

Birth place

Millwall, London, England, UK

Date of death:

1981

Place of death

Essex, England, UK

Ada Moore

Ada Francis Moore

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

Friday 12 Jul 1901

Died

1981

Ada Moore Partner(s) Other Children

Ada Moore Children

Barbara Moore

born 1935 (bef.), age 84 (bef.)
with Jock Moore

Dudley Moore CBE

born 1935, died 2002, age 66
with Jock Moore

Part of comedy duo, 'Pete and Dud' with Peter Cook

Trivia

Ada Moore Family

Ada Moore's parents:

Ada Moore's father was William Owen Hughes Ada Moore's mother was Ada Hughes


Ada Moore's children:

Ada Moore's son was Dudley Moore CBE Ada Moore's daughter is Barbara Moore


Ada Moore's former partners:

Ada Moore's former husband was Jock Moore


Ada Moore's grandparents:

Ada Moore's grandfather was George Ratford Ada Moore's grandmother was Mary Ida Ratford Ada Moore's grandfather was William Owen Hughes Ada Moore's grandmother was Emma Kate Hughes


Ada Moore's great grandparents:

Ada Moore's great grandfather was Frederick Derrett Ada Moore's great grandmother was Anna Derrett Ada Moore's great grandfather was William Hughes Ada Moore's great grandmother was Elizabeth Hughes


Ada Moore's grandchildren:

Ada Moore's grandson is Patrick Moore Ada Moore's grandson is Nicolas Moore


Ada Moore's former in laws:

Ada Moore's former daughter in law is Tuesday Weld Ada Moore's former daughter in law is Nicole Rothschild Ada Moore's former daughter in law is Brogan Weld Ada Moore's former daughter in law is Suzy Kendall