Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1937

Aretha Franklin's Father
Rev Clarence L Franklin

Reverend Clarence LaVaughn Franklin

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 22 Jan 1916

Died

Jul 1984

Other Partners

Lola Moore

Relationship

relationship began circa 1954

Clara Ward

Relationship

relationship began 1949

Mildred Jennings

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1940

Alene Gaines

Divorced

married about 1935
divorce before 1937

Professional Partners

Rev Clarence L Franklin Siblings

Louise Franklin

Sister

Other Partners

Trustee Young

Relationship

relationship began circa 1950

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1934
until before 1936

Professional Partners

Siblings

Aretha Franklin's Mother
Barbara Franklin

Barbara Franklin

Died

1952

His Other Children

Carol Jennings

born 1940, age 77
with Mildred Jennings

Children Together

Erma Franklin

born 1939, died 2002, age 63 (approx.)

Cecil Franklin

born 1940, died 1989, age 49 (approx.)

Aretha Franklin

born 1942, died 2018, age 76

The Queen of Soul

Carolyn Franklin

born 1944, died 1988, age 43 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Vaughn Franklin

born 1934, died 2002, age 68 (approx.)
with Unknown

Rev Clarence L Franklin
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend Clarence LaVaughn Franklin

Gender

Male

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 22 Jan 1916

Birth place

Sunflower County, Mississippi, USA

Date of death:

Jul 1984

Occupations

Preacher

Spent his last 6 years in a coma following being shot by an intruder

Trivia

Rev Clarence L Franklin Family

Rev Clarence L Franklin's parents:

Rev Clarence L Franklin's father is Henry Franklin Rev Clarence L Franklin's mother was Rachel Franklin


Rev Clarence L Franklin's children:

Rev Clarence L Franklin's daughter was Aretha Franklin Rev Clarence L Franklin's daughter was Erma Franklin Rev Clarence L Franklin's son was Cecil Franklin Rev Clarence L Franklin's daughter is Carol Jennings Rev Clarence L Franklin's daughter was Carolyn Franklin


Rev Clarence L Franklin's current partners:

Rev Clarence L Franklin had a relationship with Lola Moore Rev Clarence L Franklin had a relationship with Clara Ward


Rev Clarence L Franklin's former partners:

Rev Clarence L Franklin had a relationship with Mildred Jennings Rev Clarence L Franklin's former wife was Barbara Franklin Rev Clarence L Franklin's former wife is Alene Gaines


Rev Clarence L Franklin's siblings:

Rev Clarence L Franklin's sister was Louise Franklin


Rev Clarence L Franklin's nieces and nephews:

Rev Clarence L Franklin's niece is Brenda Corbett


Rev Clarence L Franklin's grandchildren:

Rev Clarence L Franklin's granddaughter is Sabrina Rev Clarence L Franklin's grandson is Thomas Rev Clarence L Franklin's granddaughter is Tiffany Franklin Rev Clarence L Franklin's grandson is Clarence Franklin Rev Clarence L Franklin's grandson is Edward Franklin Rev Clarence L Franklin's grandson is Ted White Jr Rev Clarence L Franklin's grandson is Kecalf Cunningham


Rev Clarence L Franklin's great grandchildren:

Rev Clarence L Franklin's great granddaughter is Victorie Franklin


Rev Clarence L Franklin's in laws:

Rev Clarence L Franklin's daughter in law is Earline Franklin


Rev Clarence L Franklin's former in laws:

Rev Clarence L Franklin's former son in law is Glynn Turman Rev Clarence L Franklin's former son in law is Ted White


Barbara Franklin
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Franklin

Maiden name

Barbara Siggers

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1952

Cause of death

Heart attack

Trivia

Barbara Franklin Family

Barbara Franklin's children:

Barbara Franklin's daughter was Aretha Franklin Barbara Franklin's son was Vaughn Franklin Barbara Franklin's daughter was Erma Franklin Barbara Franklin's son was Cecil Franklin Barbara Franklin's daughter was Carolyn Franklin


Barbara Franklin's current partners:

Barbara Franklin had a relationship with Trustee Young


Barbara Franklin's former partners:

Barbara Franklin's former husband was Rev Clarence L Franklin


Barbara Franklin's grandchildren:

Barbara Franklin's granddaughter is Sabrina Barbara Franklin's grandson is Thomas Barbara Franklin's granddaughter is Tiffany Franklin Barbara Franklin's grandson is Clarence Franklin Barbara Franklin's grandson is Edward Franklin Barbara Franklin's grandson is Ted White Jr Barbara Franklin's grandson is Kecalf Cunningham


Barbara Franklin's great grandchildren:

Barbara Franklin's great granddaughter is Victorie Franklin


Barbara Franklin's in laws:

Barbara Franklin's daughter in law is Earline Franklin


Barbara Franklin's former in laws:

Barbara Franklin's former father in law is Henry Franklin Barbara Franklin's former mother in law was Rachel Franklin Barbara Franklin's former sister in law was Louise Franklin Barbara Franklin's former son in law is Glynn Turman Barbara Franklin's former son in law is Ted White