How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Iris Hewson
Iris Hewson

Partners of 
Iris Hewson

Bob Hewson

Married

2 children together

19 Aug 1950

Iris Hewson
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Elizabeth Hewson

Maiden name

Ruth Elizabeth Rankin

Gender

Female

Date of death:

10 Sep 1984

Cause of death

Brain Haemorrhage

Iris Hewson

Ruth Elizabeth Hewson

Died

10 Sep 1984

Iris Hewson Partner(s) Other Children

Iris Hewson Children

Norman Hewson

born 1953, age 65 (approx.)
with Bob Hewson

Bono

born 1960, age 58
with Bob Hewson

Frontman of Irish Rock Band 'U2'

Trivia

Iris Hewson Family

Iris Hewson's children:

Iris Hewson's son is Bono Iris Hewson's son is Norman Hewson


Iris Hewson's current partners:

Iris Hewson's husband was Bob Hewson


Iris Hewson's grandchildren:

Iris Hewson's granddaughter is Eve Hewson Iris Hewson's granddaughter is Jordan Hewson Iris Hewson's grandson is Elijah Hewson Iris Hewson's grandson is John Hewson


Iris Hewson's in laws:

Iris Hewson's brother in law is Tommy Hewson Iris Hewson's brother in law is Leslie Hewson Iris Hewson's brother in law is Charlie Hewson Iris Hewson's sister in law is Evelyn Hewson Iris Hewson's daughter in law is Alison Hewson